-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 IA All Conference: Mississippi Valley

2011-12 IA All Conference: Mississippi Valley

E-mail Print PDF

basketballALL-MISSISSIPPI VALLEY CONFERENCE

MISSISSIPPI DIVISION

FIRST TEAM:

 

Danielle Franklin* (CRW), Mickey Hansche (ICH), Tessa Leytem* (DW), Kristie Sommer (DS), Courtney Strait* (CRK), Blaire Thomas* (WW), Claire Till (DW).

SECOND TEAM: Mykaela Brandt (LM), Sierra Chambers (ICH), Zinka Duric (WW), Haley Puk (WW), Jazz Royster (CRW), Katie Sommer (DS), Beth Walker (DW).

HONORABLE MENTION: Paige Hendrickson (CRK), Stephanie Botkin (CRK), Abby Herb (CRW), Madison Kramer (CRW), Nakiah Kimble (DS), Elizabeth Reuter (DS), Logan Lynch (DW), Olivia Smith (DW), Haley Lorenzen (ICH), Kiera Washpun (ICH), Shanice Cheatham (LM), Courtney Major (LM), Ashley Hill (WW), Makayla Stokes (WW).

ALL-ACADEMIC: Courtney Strait (CRK), Grace Reinhart (CRK), Kelli Klaus (CRW), Lauren Goodlove (CRW), Elizabeth Reuter (DS), Natalie Jacobsmeier (DS), Tessa Leytem (DW), Beth Walker (DW), Katherine Van der Woude (ICH), Harper Beasley (ICH), Shanice Cheatham (LM), Kelsey Duggan (LM), Zinka Duric (WW), Ashley Hill (WW).

ATHLETE OF THE YEAR: Courtney Strait (CRK).
COACH OF THE YEAR: Kris Spiegler (DW).

VALLEY DIVISION

FIRST TEAM: Katlyn Andersen* (CRX), Kaz Brown* (CF), Madison Dellamuth (CRP), Ally Disterhoft* (ICW), Brittani Graves (DH), Maddie Koolbeck (CRJ), Mckenzie Piper (ICW).

SECOND TEAM: Rachel Broghammer (CRJ), Tatum Klein (ICW), Courteney McCrary (CRP), Jessica Shull (ICW), Shelly Stumpff (ICW), Emily Walvoord (CRX), Allie Wirth (CF).

HONORABLE MENTION: Krystal Graves (CF), Emily Neff (CF), Madison Blietz (CRJ), Kaitlyn Davidson (CRJ), Alisa Weiland (CRP), Cyerra Hutchins (CRP), Alex Bartz (CRX), Kayla Armstrong (CRX), Haley Van Cleave (DH), Megan Doty (DH), Brianna Sturtz (ICW), Shahana Williams (ICW), Dakia Frazier (WE), Shakari Baker-Bruce (WE).

ALL-ACADEMIC: Kaitlyn Hennings (CF), Krystal Graves (CF), Maddie Koolbeck (CRJ), Dani Stromert (CRJ), Marisa Adams (CRP), Brianna Bennett (CRP), Emily Walvoord (CRX), Katlyn Andersen (CRX), Stephanie Cox (DH), Sephanie Tauke (DH), Kelley Fliehler (ICW), Mckenzie Piper (ICW), Dakia Frazier (WE), Shakari Baker-Bruce (WE).

ATHLETE OF THE YEAR: Ally Disterhoft (ICW).
COACH OF THE YEAR: Dan List (CF).

CF- Cedar Falls
CRJ-Cedar Rapids Jefferson

CRK-Cedar Rapids Kennedy
CRP-Cedar Rapids Prairie
CRW-Cedar Rapids Washington
CRX-Cedar Rapids Xavier
DH-Dubuque Hempstead
DS-Dubuque Senior
DW-Dubuque Wahlert
ICH-Iowa City
ICW- Iowa City West
LM-Linn-Mar
WE-Waterloo East 
WW-Waterloo West

 

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    MN VB: AAA Thursday Results 9.18.2014

    MN VB: AAA Thursday Results 9.18.2014

    Last Updated September 19 2014 | 12.51pm
    AAA Thursday Results 9.18.2014 #1  Eden Prairie beat Edina in four with a margin of...

    More on High School | College D1 | College D2 | College D3 | Community College | Nebraska