-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 IA All Conference: SEI

2011-12 IA All Conference: SEI

E-mail Print PDF

basketballSEI Superconference  All-Conference Girls Basketball

North Division First team

 

Jessica Holsteen, Jr, Aubrey Siegle, Jr, and Haley Hillyard, Jr, Mediapolis; Emily Ellis, Sr, Pekin; Heaven Chandler, Jr, Columbus; Breanna Hall, Sr, Highland; Cassie Kingery, Jr, Winfield-Mount Union, Erika Massner, Sr, Wapello; Michaela Kremer, Sr, WACO; Ella Feldman, Jr, Lone Tree.

Second team

Rhea Veal, Sr, Louisa-Muscatine; Megan Pretz, Jr, Columbus; Torrie Blake, Jr, Wapello; Sarah Chaney, Sr, and Kassidy McLaughlin, Sr, Winfield-Mount Union; Kelsey Doreo, Jr, Highland; Kensley Heater, Jr, Mediapolis; Olivia Yutzy, So, Iowa Mennonite School; Cheyanne Lankford, Jr, Pekin; Madelyn Flemr, So, Lone Tree.

Honorable mention

Columbus - Mackenzie Griffin, Ruby Noble

Highland - Alison Sojka, Paige Wieland

Iowa Mennonite School - Kristin Davis, Riley Schmieder

Louisa-Muscatine - Melanie Luttrull, Shayla Fordyce

Lone Tree - Elyssa Mills, Maggie Schmidt

Mediapolis - Andrea Larson, Megan Hedges

Pekin - Brandy Millikin, Leslie Stone

WACO - Aaliyan Brown, Ashley Sutton

Wapello - Rachel Bates, Danielle Peterson

Winfield-Mount Union - Anna Crawford, Shelby Therme

South Division  First team

Makenzie Zeitler, Sr, and Hannah Haynes, Jr, Van Buren; Traci Keller, Jr, and Taylor Burdette, Jr, Central Lee; Morgan Myers, Jr, Taylor Hickey, Fr, and Alex Yacko, Jr, Notre Dame; Emily Siefken, Sr, Jamie Johnson, Sr, and Kassidy Guihan, Sr, West Burlington; Lindsey Moore, Jr, Cardinal.

Second team

Jessica Saunders, Sr, Van Buren; Jessica Beam, Sr, and Jada Mathison, Jr, Central Lee; Katy Kirk, Sr, and Courtney Coffin, Fr, Notre Dame; Daley LaVeine, Sr, West Burlington; Liz Nichols, Sr, Cardinal; Allison Boyer, So, Danville; Charley Lorber, Sr, New London; Cassie Loges, Sr, Harmony; Rachel Kempker, Jr, and Courtney Abolt, Fr, Holy Trinity.

Honorable mention

Cardinal - Laci Moore, Brooke Courtney

Central Lee - Jordan Greenfield, Alex Krehbiel

Danville - Carlee Kelly, Gabbie Grothe

Harmony - Aletha Lunsford, Mackenzie Smith

Holy Trinity - Amanda Dupuis, Amanda Welding

New London - Addie Lounsbury, Caitlin Rice

Notre Dame - Mary Kate Brueck, Karissa Alfred

Van Buren - Payten Hughes, Jordan Billups

West Burlington - Emma Shipley, Jazlan Boyd



 

 

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu