-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 D2 All Conference: NSIC

2011-12 D2 All Conference: NSIC

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

NSIC

 

2011-12 NSIC All-Conference Teams

#

First Team

Pos.

Ht.

Yr.

School

Hometown

24

Molly Hayes

G

5-6

Sr.

Augustana

Sioux Falls, S.D.

44

Alex Feeney

F/C

6-0

Jr.

Augustana

Bismarck, N.D.

34

Linda Murray

P

6-2

Jr.

U-Mary

Fresno, Calif.

32

Katrina Newman

F

5-11

So.

Minnesota Duluth

Barnum, Minn.

32

Laura Weber

C

6-2

Sr.

Minnesota State

Eden Prairie, Minn.

40

Angie Jetvig

F

6-2

Sr.

MSU Moorhead

Hawley, Minn.

10

Emily Becken

G

5-7

Sr.

Northern State

Lino Lakes, Minn.

31

Ashley Arlen

F

6-2

Sr.

Wayne State

Cascade, Iowa

11

Clare Duwelius

G

5-10

Sr.

Wayne State

Des Moines, Iowa

44

Michelle McDonald

F

6-0

Sr.

Winona State

Johnsburg, Ill.

#

Second Team

Pos.

Ht.

Yr.

School

Hometown

10

Morgan Lee

G

5-7

So.

Bemidji State

Hayward, Wis.

40

Anika Whiting

F

6-2

Fr.

Concordia-St. Paul

Ashland, Wis.

22

Ali Collins

G

5-9

Jr.

U-Mary

Mandan, N.D.

4

Brittany Wiese

G

5-7

Jr.

Minnesota, Crookston

Albertiville, Minn.

25

Megan Eul

G

5-10

Sr.

Minnesota, Crookston

Rosemount, Minn.

22

Shelly Stemper

F

6-0

Sr.

Minnesota Duluth

Becker, Minn.

25

Jennie Noreen

G

5-9

Sr.

Minnesota State

Avon, Minn.

32

Alison Kusler

G

5-9

So.

Northern State

Aberdeen, S.D.

5

Abby Kenealy

C

6-2

Sr.

SMSU

Farmington, Minn.

13

Katie Wolff

G

5-7

Jr.

Winona State

Marshfield, Wis.

#

All-Defensive Team

Pos.

Ht.

Yr.

School

Hometown

22

Shelly Stemper

F

6-0

Sr.

Minnesota Duluth

Becker, Minn.

12

Emily Schulte

G

5-7

So.

Augustana

Sioux Falls, S.D.

15

Amanda Wagner

G

5-8

Jr.

St. Cloud State

Webster, Minn.

53

Emma Van Winkle

P

6-5

Sr.

Minnesota Duluth

Des Moines, Iowa

34

Linda Murray

P

6-2

Jr.

U-Mary

Fresno, Calif.

#

All-Freshmen Team

Pos.

Ht.

Yr.

School

Hometown

3

Shaunteva Ashley

G

5-7

Fr.

Augustana

Sioux Falls, S.D.

40

Anika Whiting

F

6-2

Fr.

Concordia-St. Paul

Ashland, Wis.

33

Jamie Bresnahan

F

6-1

Fr.

Minnesota State

Edina, Minn.

3

Aubrey Davis

PG

5-7

Fr.

Minnesota State

Bloomington, Minn.

13

Whitney Kieffer

G

5-9

Fr.

Upper Iowa

Scales Mound, Ill.

NSIC Player of the Year
#31 Ashley Arlen (F, 6-2, Sr., Cascade, Iowa / Cascade HS)
Wayne State College

NSIC Defensive Player of the Year
#22 Shelly Stemper (F, 6-0, Sr., Becker, Minn. Becker HS)
University of Minnesota Duluth

NSIC Freshman of the Year
#3 Shaunteva Ashley (G, 5-7, Fr., Sioux Falls, S.D. / Roosevelt HS)
Augustana College

NSIC Coach of the Year
Chris Kielsmeier
Wayne State
College

 

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu