-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 MN All State: St. Paul Pioneer Press

2011-12 MN All State: St. Paul Pioneer Press

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

ST. PAUL PIONEER PRESS

FIRST TEAM

 

REBEKAH DAHLMAN  Braham  Junior  Guard Player of the Year

NIA COFFEY  Hopkins  Junior  Guard/forward

ALEXIS FOLEY  White Bear Lake Senior  Guard

MARISSA JANNING  Watertown-Mayer  Senior  Guard

JACKIE JOHNSON  Eden Prairie  Senior  Forward

SECOND TEAM

TESSA CICHY  Hill-Murray  Senior  Guard

JESSICA JANUARY  Richfield Junior  Guard

TYSEANNA JOHNSON  DeLaSalle  Junior  Forward

WHITNEY TINJUM Chisago Lakes Senior  Forward

CARLIE WAGNER  New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva  Sophomore  Guard

East Metro

Jordyn Alt, Cretin-Derham Hall, P, soph.

Alex Boyd-Lockett, Simley, G, jr.

Tesha Buck, Red Wing, G, jr.

Sade Chatman, St. Paul Central, P, jr.

Sammie Delzotto, Eagan, G, jr.

Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, G, soph.

Hannah Grim, Rosemount, G, jr.

Madison Gueberg, Eastview, G, fresh.

Allyson Harris, Northfield, C, jr.

Jessica Hart, Eagan, G, sr.

Abby Kain, Simley, F, eighth

Simone Kolander, Lakeville North, F, jr.

Sydney Lamberty, Park, G, soph.

Larissa Lurken, Park, G, jr.

Betsy MacDonald, St. Paul Central, G, jr.

Katie McDaniels, Mounds View, G, jr.

Amber Mehr, Eastview, F, sr.

Taylor Meyer, Farmington, F, sr.

Kionda Nicks, St. Paul Highland Park, P, sr.

Nicole Nipper, Minnehaha Academy, G, jr.

Bailey Norby, Forest Lake, F, soph.

Jenna O'Brien, St. Paul Academy, F, sr.

Jacqlyn Poss, Roseville, G, jr.

Emily Sierakowski, Mahtomedi, G, sr.

Taylor Stewart, Lakeville North, G, jr.

Gabbi Stienstra, Minnehaha Academy, G, sr.

Marla Thomforde, Northfield, C, sr.

Clare Van Dyke, Hill-Murray, F, sr.

Paige Waytashek, Centennial, G, jr.

Kristina White, Woodbury, G, jr.

Gabby Zehrer, Totino-Grace, G, sr.

Ellie Zeller, St. Anthony, G, sr.

West Metro

Mariah Adanene, DeLaSalle, F, sr.

Olivia Antilla, Osseo, F, sr.

Heather Bachman, Bloomington Kennedy, C, sr.

Mikayla Bailey, Osseo, G, sr.

Kenisha Bell, Bloomington Kennedy, G, soph.

Katybeth Biewen, Edina, G, sr.

Breeyana Brittain, Minneapolis Roosevelt, G, jr.

Tyneka Cage, Minneapolis Roosevelt, G, jr.

Sydney Coffey, Hopkins, G, sr.

Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, F, soph.

Grace Coughlin, Benilde-St. Margaret's, G, soph.

Lauren Deadrick, Waconia, F, sr.

Josie Dillon, Benilde-St. Margaret's, G, sr.

Taylor Finley, Providence Academy, G, jr.

Marissa Grossfeld, Wayzata, F, sr.

Bryann Guyton, Richfield, P, sr.

AnnMarie Healy, Providence, F, sr.

Joanna Hedstrom, Minnetonka, G, jr.

Gracia Hutson, Hopkins, P, sr.

Alexis Long, Maranatha Christian, G, sr.

Mia Loyd, DeLaSalle, F, sr.

Chelsey McGee, Robbinsdale Cooper, G, jr.

Mary Claire McGrory, Edina, G, jr.

Cayla McMorris, Park Center, soph.

Jade Martin, Bloomington Kennedy, G, jr.

Janay Morton, Osseo, G, jr.

Shayne Mullaney, Eden Prairie, G, sr.

Onye Osemenam, Maranatha Christian, C, jr.

Talayiah Rich, Robbinsdale Cooper, F, jr.

Brittney Scherber, Bloomington Jefferson, G, sr.

Hannah Schonhardt, Holy Family, F, sr.

Mikaala Shackelford, Hopkins, G, jr.

Khadijah Shumpert, Benilde-St. Margaret's, F, sr.

Emily Spier, Buffalo, C, sr.

Allina Starr, DeLaSalle, G, jr.

Alexa Thielman, Buffalo, G, sr.

Christine Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville, G, sr.

Kayla Timmerman, Wayzata, F, sr.

Aime Tunheim, Orono, G, sr.

Tonoia Wade, Bloomington Kennedy, G, soph.

Phillis Webb, Osseo, F, jr.

Hannah Wise, Richfield, G, sr.

Hannah Zerr, Shakopee, G, jr.

Minnesota

Shelby Auseth, Kenyon-Wanamingo, G, sr.

Alicia Boe, Sebeka, G, sr.

Whitney Burmeister, Jackson County Central, F, sr.

Michaela Casavan, Red Lake County Central, F, sr.

Kelsey Chambers, Jordan, G, sr.

Minisha Childress-Frederick, Mankato East, G, jr.

Tarah Cleveland, Menahga, G, jr.

Madison Dean, Jordan, G, soph.

Brooke Decker, Maple Lake, G, sr.

Ashley Deschampe, Cook County, G, sr.

Madison Dorn, Parkers Prairie, F, jr.

Sarah Durand, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, C, sr.

Alex Freeman, Duluth East, G, sr.

Haley Guetter, Sartell-St. Stephen, G, sr.

Stephanie Helt, Rochester Lourdes, G, sr.

Kelsey Hennen, Minneota, G, sr.

Ashley Hinsch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, G, sr.

Courtney Hulstein, Fulda, G, sr.

Kenzie Kane, Grand Rapids, G, jr.

Andi Knudsvig, Lake Park-Audubon, G, sr.

Katy Kuiper, St. Peter, G, sr.

Taylor Kujava, Ada-Borup, G, sr.

Emma Lange, Caldedonia, F, jr.

Heather Lehner, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, G, sr.

Jessica Lillquist, Sebeka, F, sr.

Gretchen Linzmeier, Pine City, G, sr.

Mattie Lueck, Pequot Lakes, F, sr.

Jenna Lundon, Waubun, G, sr.

Sarah McCann, Owatonna, G, sr.

Mariah McDonald, Ely, G, sr.

Erika McRoberts, Byron, F, sr.

Jessica Mathews, Bethlehem Academy, G, jr.

Richell Mehus, Spring Grove, G, sr.

Mikayla Miller, Goodhue, G, soph.

Emily Miron, Wadena-Deer Creek, C, jr.

Katrina Moenkedick, Perham, F, sr.

Teagan Molden, MACCRAY, F, sr.

Mariah Monke, Fergus Falls, C, sr.

Kayli Muckenhirn, Detroit Lakes, G, sr.

Katie Myhre, Barnum, G, sr.

Micaela Noga, Parkers Prairie, G, soph.

Riley Nordgaard, Canby, G, sr.

Jessy Noreen, Hawley, G, sr.

Whitney Olson, Cambridge-Isanti, G, sr.

Jenna Orth, Melrose, G, sr.

Sarah Pease, Dover-Eyota, G, jr.

Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, G, jr.

Kali Peschel, Sauk Centre, G, sr.

Emma Peterson, Benson, G, jr.

Jessica Retterath, Hutchinson, G, sr.

Tara Roelofs, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, G, sr.

Anna Rynda, New Prague, F, sr.

Kelsey Saugstad, Marshall, G, jr.

Anna Schlaak, New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva, F, sr.

Kendra Schmidgall, Hancock, P, sr.

Karina Schroeder, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, C, sr.

Gretta Schultz, Le Sueur-Henderson, F, sr.

Syd Schultz, Fergus Falls, G, sr.

Tatum Sheley, Pine River-Backus, G, jr.

Kelsey Sorensen-Giffrow, Braham, F, sr.

Arei Stokes, Bertha-Hewitt, F, jr.

Bailey Strand, Pelican Rapids, G, soph.

Heather Strese, Brandon-Evansville, P, sr.

Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, G, soph.

Erica Tipcke, Goodhue, F, sr.

Savanna Trapp, Esko, C, jr.

Micaela Trainor, Cotter, F, sr.

Lauren Trumm, Alexandria, G, sr.

Greta Walsh, Litchfield, G, jr.

Whitney Weisz, Little Falls, P, sr.

Abbie Whitney, Sartell-St. Stephen, P, sr.

Dakotah Winans, Mountain Iron-Buhl, G, sr.

Taylor Winjum, Caledonia, G, jr.

Nichole Wittman, Hutchinson, P, sr.

Brooke Yaggie, Thief River Falls (Lincoln), G, soph.

Darby Youngstrom, North Woods, G, soph.

Claire Ziegler, Mankato East, F, soph.

 

Last Updated ( Saturday, 12 May 2012 08:58 )  

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    MN GBB: 1 Item 11.23.2014

    MN GBB: 1 Item 11.23.2014

    Last Updated November 24 2014 | 1.36pm
    Kopet, Hobson, Ely are Cleveland girls basketball captains-----St. Peter Herald...

    More on Minnesota | Wisconsin | Iowa | College D1 | College D2 | College D3 | NAIA | Community College