-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 NE All State: Lincoln Journal Star

2011-12 NE All State: Lincoln Journal Star

E-mail Print PDF

basketballIf you have an all conference list email  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

LINCOLN JOURNAL STAR SUPER STATE

Chelsea Mason  Bellevue West/5-7/Sr.

Brianna Rollerson Omaha Central/6-1/Sr.

Jess Shepard Lincoln Southeast/6-3/Fr.

Chatrice White Shelby-Rising City/6-3/So.

Brianna Craig Lincoln Northeast/5-11/Sr.

Class A

Bellevue East: Taylor Silva, Shelby Quinn; Bellevue West: Madi Braun; Columbus: Elle Klink, Molly Hausmann; Fremont: Sherise Burnside; Grand Island: Christina Silver; Kearney: Kelsey Wiemers; Lincoln East: Jackie Osenbaugh; Lincoln Northeast: Toni Tupper; Lincoln North Star: Cari McGarvie; Lincoln Southeast: Lauren Stricker; Lincoln Southwest: Lauren Works, Olga Mwenentanda, McKenna Dodd; Millard North: Mary Dineen; Millard West: Samantha Waldron, Savana Kingsbury; Norfolk: Jaycee Bradley; North Platte: Natalie Poppe; Omaha Benson: Zabrina Kentch; Omaha Central: Emily Gamble, Koi Bradley; Omaha Marian: Annie Wolfe; Omaha North: Imani White; Omaha Northwest: Nyamal Pol; Omaha Westside: Lauren Meyers; Papillion-La Vista: Lexi Murphy, Alex Nelson; Papillion-La Vista South: Carina Russell, Sara Cushing.

Class B

Alliance: Shae Brennan; Aurora: Kinzie Perry; Beatrice: Jill Faxon, Hanah Barnard, Chantel Adams; Bennington: Sydney Hames, Karlee Gansebom; Blair: Michelle Trulin; Crete: Kaitlin Bradley, Morgan Hill, Alex Edwards; Elkhorn: Leanna Willer; Elkhorn South: Megan Kucks, Maddie Simmons; Gering: Morgan Greene; Gretna: Jordan Meadows, Meghan Dennis; Hastings: Zoe Mays; Holdrege: Rachel Jelden, Erika Stolz; Lincoln Pius X: Rachel Arthur; McCook: Emilyne Nichols; Norris: Kasey Hohlen, Bridget Bucher; Northwest: Emily Jones; Omaha Duchesne: Kate Schulte; Omaha Mercy: Rebecca Davis; Omaha Skutt: Alex Banker, Erin McGonigal; Platteview: Kenzie Kulm; Schuyler: Megan Glodowski; Seward: Katie Hughes, Taylor Wissing; Sidney: Karissa Segelke; South Sioux City: Morgan Hansen, Andreana Sharpback; Waverly: Olivia Boender, Allison Shipman; York: Megan Fletcher.

Class C-1

Ashland-Greenwood: Morgan Riecken, Kirsten Laune; Auburn: Jacqueline Frary; Bishop Neumann: Haley Thiele, Sophia Yarger; Boone Central: Jenna Lehmann, Jade Gottier; Bridgeport: Ashley Stevens; Centennial: Tori Dreifurst; Central City: Val Fousek; Chadron: Ashlea Kerr, Peyton Hinn, Jamie McLain; Columbus Scotus: Jordan Chohon, Alyssa Foltz, Stephani Jarecke; Conestoga: Sydney Todd; Fairbury: Paige Husa; Falls City: Ashleigh Jordening; Fillmore Central: Maggie Malone, Heather Broman; Fort Calhoun: Maddie Westergard; Gibbon: Taylor Godberson; Gothenburg: Brittyn Munster; Grand Island Central Catholic: Katie Brand; Hastings St. Cecilia: Shanelle Farmer, Morgan Nikkia, Jamie Williams; Kaitlyn Ernst; Hershey: Daynlee Miller, Tayler Baker; Kearney Catholic: Michaela Mestl, Therin Baum; Lincoln Christian: Dani Andersen; Lincoln Lutheran: Kelly Sanchez; Louisville: Natalie Minchow, Morgan Dittberner; Logan View: Kali Bohling; Milford: Becca Anderson; Ogallala: Arin Reimers; Omaha Concordia: Becky Mueller, Arianne Gesell; O'Neill: Kelsey Appleby, Alex Hedlund; Pierce: Rachel Wiedenfeld, Morgan Buckendahl, Ellie Pytleski; Raymond Central: Liz Otto, Bryn Matulka; Sandy Creek: Montana Hinrichs; St. Paul: Karlie Mamot; Syracuse: Julia Reed; Tekamah-Herman: Bailey Hoover; Valentine: Allie Millard, Whitney Willcuts; Wahoo: Darcy Barry, Katelyn O'Brien; Wayne: Katie Hoskins, Caitlin Fehringer, Jalyn Zeiss; Wisner-Pilger: Claire Phillips.

Class C-2

Aquinas: Amanda Novacek; Archbishop Bergan: Amber Wiese; Blue Hill: Maci Coffey, Jordyn Atwater; Centura: Taylor Wetzel, Jessica Shultis; Crofton: Allison Arens, Kelsey Foxhoven; Cross County: Lindsay Larson; Doniphan-Trumbull: Kaylee Glover; Dundy County-Stratton: Morgan Jones; Elgin Public/Pope John: Chelsi Mescher, Stephanie Bode; Elmwood-Murdock: Erin Dwyer; Freeman: Kylie Trobee; Hartington Cedar Catholic: Katelyn Dickes; Hemingford: Kelsey Wood; Homer: Cara Olerich, Breanna Nogelmeier, Kayla Brewer; Johnson County Central: Courtney Eltiste; Laurel-Concord/Coleridge: Mandy Nelson, Jade Cunningham; Lutheran Northeast: Liz Gebhardt, Mandi Uecker, Kendra Dinkel; Nebraska Christian: Cailyn Ostrand; North Bend Central: Amy Baumert, Mallory Hull; North Platte St. Pat's: Candice Shelton, Shelby Allberry, Mandy O'Malley; Oakland-Craig: Britney Stevenson; Omaha Brownell-Talbot: Haley Matthews; Ord: Molly Welniak; Pender: Maggie Fillipi, Paige Ballinger; Perkins County: Tanya Metcalf; Plainview: Brittany White; Ravenna: Karissa Finke, Alisa Pecka; Shelby-Rising City: Maddie Scow, Makenna Davis; Shelton: Tracy Meyer, Emma Urbanek; Southern: Kelsey Buss; Southern Valley: Alissa Brooks; Southwest: Allie McConville; Stanton: Dasi Sieh; Sutton: Maria VanKirk; Thayer Central: Brigette Baden; Tri County: Sydney Holtmeier, Maci Hicks; Twin River: Brooke Peterson, Jackie Bosak, Brittany Klassen; Wakefield: Lauren Lehmkuhl; Weeping Water: Heather Hauschild, Marylyn Mozena; West Holt: Abigael Olson, Megan Wenner; Wood River: Kelly Boshart, Connor Fischer; Yutan: Morgan Davis, Lexi Egr.

Class D-1

Allen: Brittany Sullivan; Amherst: Jessica Fernandez, Kaite Klingelhoefer; Arapahoe: Kaylea Watson; Axtell: Hailey Kring; Bancroft-Rosalie: Kelsey Beaudette; BDS: Shelby Garland, Cynthia Mick; Cambridge: Tori Garcia; Cedar Bluffs: Tana Stansberry, Taryn Tenopir; Cedar Valley: Shelby Rother; Clearwater/Orchard: Taylor Twibell; College View: Matti Jenks; Crawford: Rylee Hanks; Deshler: Jenscena Hansen; Diller-Odell: Sarah Schmidt; East Butler: Donnita Helman, Amber Karber; Elba-North Loup-Scotia: Sarah Hansen; Emerson-Hubbard: Marisa Blanke; Exeter-Milligan: Claire White, Megan Zwicki, Jennifer Pribyl; Franklin: Taylor Dreher; Friend: Charlee Johnsen, Claire Stutzman; Fullerton: Tawni Hellbusch; Garden County: Tori Vineyard; Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Hailey Steuter, Annie Niewohner, Emily Knobbe; Harvard: Alison Engle; Heartland: Sara Brune; Hitchcock County: Jacee Kershaw; Humphrey: Alex Wallin; Humphrey St. Francis: Liz Sjuts; Loup City: Morgan McDonald; Maxwell: Kalyn Calhoun; Niobrara/Verdigre: Ashley Chinana; Osceola: Alex Micek; Osmond: Carissa Gutz, Brianna Kumm; Overton: Kinzy Enochs, Laurie Callahan; Paxton: Kailen Bricker; Randolph: Kirsten Fink, Michaela Strathman; Sandhills-Thedford: Shelby Saner, Michaela Miles, Kaitlin Marten; Scribner-Snyder: Shelby Wobken; South Loup: Jordan Rush; St. Mary's: Brooke Bauer, Megan Schneider, Bridget Schneider; West Boyd: Rebekah Binder, Hannah Sobotka; Wilcox/Hildreth: Jessica Harms.

Class D-2

Ansley: Katie Drake, Siera Rohde; Arcadia: Sapphire Sillivan; Banner County: Jessica Bruce, Lindsey Soule; Bertrand: Mindy Kuck; Dodge: Ashley Faltin, Anna Grovijohn, Leah Grovijohn; Elkhorn Valley: Halle Dittrich, Sonya Legate; Ewing: Riley Funk; Falls City Sacred Heart: Elizabeth Magdanz, Abby Magdanz; Giltner: Dani Most, Abbey Preissler; Hampton: Teya Mason, Kalynn Dahlke; Howells: Amber Burenheide, Makenzie Polacek; Hyannis: Sarah Ramsey; Leigh: Adrian Bruhn; Lewiston: Kellie Gaddy; Lindsay Holy Family: Breanna Korus; Loomis: Olivia Rodenbaugh; Lynch: McKenna Rossmeier; Maywood: Catharina Foster; Mead: Julia Schnell, Maddy Nygren; Meridian: Ashley Hansel; Minatare: Sabrina Longoria; Nebraska Lutheran: Malea Brummett; Potter-Dix: Tiffany LaBeau; Sioux County: Kelli Woodrum; South Platte: Kallan Cole; Spalding/Spalding Academy: Joselyn Wlaschin; Sterling: Jordan Lempka, Nicole Wenzl; Stuart: Ashli Kunz; Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Tabitha Anderson; Wallace: Brooke Hochstetler, Chelsea Sowle; Wynot: Kattie Savoy, Shelby Wieseler.

 

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    Club GBB: Wednesday Results 7.23.2014

    Last Updated July 24 2014 | 11.05am
    Here are the Wednesday results for the Melt Down MN Suns McGowan is 3-0 pool play at USJN in DC...

    More on AAU/Summer Basketball | College D1 | College D3 | Professional | VB Out & Abouts | Polls