-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 NE All Area: Grand Island Independent

2011-12 NE All Area: Grand Island Independent

E-mail Print PDF

basketballIf you have an all conference list email  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

GRAND ISLAND INDEPENDENT

ALL-HEARTLAND FIRST TEAM

 

Courtney Aitken Centura 5-9, Senior, Guard

McKenzie Brown Northwest 5-9, Sophomore, Guard

Skyler Erickson Cedar Valley 5-7, Junior, Guard/Forward

Emily Jones  Northwest 6-0, Senior, Post

Jaime Kennedy Boone Central 5-10, Senior, Guard

ALL-HEARTLAND SECOND TEAM

Name Yr. Ht. Pos. PPG RPG School

Shanelle Farmer Jr. 5-7 G 13.3 2.8 Hastings St. Cecilia

Karissa Finke Sr. 5-6 G 15.6 3.0 Ravenna

Jenna Lehmann Sr. 6-2 C 12.9 6.3 Boone Central

Tracy Meyer Sr. 5-8 G 14.5 7.5 Shelton

Christina Silver Sr. 5-8 G 13.3 4.2 Grand Island

ALL-HEARTLAND THIRD TEAM

Name Yr. Ht. Pos. PPG RPG School

Kelly Boshart Jr. 5-9 F 16.1 7.1 Wood River

Katie Brand Sr. 6-1 G 12.0 8.5 GICC

Mikealyn Dick Jr. 6-0 G/F 14.7 5.9 Heartland

Katie Drake Sr. 5-7 G 15.6 5.0 Ansley

Sarah Hansen Sr. 5-6 G 14.1 5.0 Elba/NLS

ALL-HEARTLAND FOURTH TEAM

Name Yr. Ht. Pos. PPG RPG School

Teya Mason Jr. 5-6 G 17.0 5.5 Hampton

Dani Most So. 5-8 F 12.8 6.0 Giltner

Cailyn Ostrand So. 5-8 G 15.6 3.4 Nebraska Christian

Alisa Pecka Sr. 5-6 G 13.2 2.0 Ravenna

Molly Welniak Sr. 5-11 C 13.4 5.5 Ord

Honorable Mention

Ansley: Siera Rohde, Sr.; Kathleen Ryan, Sr. Arcadia: Shayla Trotter, Jr.; Sapphire Sillivan, Sr. Boone Central: Jade Gottier, So.; Britany Seda, Sr. Burwell: Emily Plock, Sr.; McKenna McClintic, Fr. Cedar Valley: Shelby Rother, Sr.; Kelsey Martinesen, Sr. Central City: Val Fousek, Fr.; Paige Benner, Jr. Centura: Taylor Wetzel, Sr.; Jessica Shultis, Sr. Cross County: Lindsay Larson, Sr.; Sadey Waller, Jr.. Doniphan-Trumbull: Kalee Glover, So.; Jordyn Brummund, So. Elba/North Loup-Scotia: Bailie Boyce, Sr.; Chslsea DeNoyer, Jr.. Fullerton: Tawni Hellbusch, Jr.; Jolene Shotkoski, So. Gibbon: Taylor Godberson, Sr. Giltner: Abbey Preissler, Jr.; Darby Hinrichs, So. Grand Island: Bria Rasmussen, Sr.; Kennadi Keezer, So. Grand Island CC: Erin Sorahan, So. Hampton: Kalynn Dahlke, Jr.; Taylor VanHousen, Sr. Hastings: Zoe Mays, Sr.; Briton Thomas, Sr. Hastings St. Cecilia: Morgan NIkkila, So.; Jamie Williams, Sr.. Heartland: Sara Brune, Jr.; Allison Brawn, So. Heartland Lutheran: Lauren Staehr, Sr.; Beth Hollman, Fr. Litchfield: Lindsy Siegel, Fr.; Taylor Pickar, Jr. Loup City: Morgan McDonald, Jr.; Alexa Goc, So. Nebraska Christian: Ashley Mazankowski, Jr.; Amber Mazankowski, Fr. Northwest: Michaela Schimmer, Sr.; Kaley Werner, Jr.; Katie Placke, So. Ord: Holly Heil, Sr.; Megan Alexander, Jr. Osceola: Lauren Gustafson, So.; Alex Micek, Sr. Ravenna: Maggie Matejka, Sr.; Jacie Zoerb, Sr. Shelton: Emma Urbanek, Sr.; Maggie Urbanek, Sr. Spalding/Spalding Academy: Joscelyn Wlaschin, Jr. St. Edward: Allison Merrell, Jr.. St. Paul: Karlie Mamot, Sr. Wood River: Connor Fischer, Jr.; Morgan Heise, Sr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    Blake Bears Down on Henry

    Blake Bears Down on Henry

    Last Updated September 03 2014 | 2.43am
    Blake picked up their first win this season with a sweep of Minneapolis Henry at home 25-10, 16, 16....

    More on High School | Polls | College D1 | College D3 | NAIA | Community College