-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 D2 All American: WBCA

2011-12 D2 All American: WBCA

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

WBCA Division II Coaches' All-America Team

 

Name

Institution

Year

Pos.

Height

Ashley Arlen

Wayne State College

Sr.

F

6-2

Lauren Battista

Bentley University

So.

F

6-0

Kiara Brown

Edinboro University

Jr.

G

5-7

Chelsea Carlisle

University of California-San Diego

Sr.

G

5-7

Jaymee Carnes

North Georgia College and State University

So.

F

6-1

Kari Daugherty

Ashland University

Jr.

F

6-1

Hanna Johansson

University of Alaska-Anchorage

Sr.

C

6-2

Veronica Walker

Delta State University

Sr.

F

6-2

Ebonie Williams

Washburn University

Sr.

G

5-8

Tanisha Woodard

Clayton State University

Sr.

G

5-10


WBCA Division II Coaches' All-America Team Honorable Mentions:

Name

Institution

Year

Pos.

Height

Samantha Blazetic

Edinboro University

Jr.

C

6-3

Lydia Bridenbaugh

West Virginia Wesleyan

Sr.

G

5-10

Nicole Caddell

University of Central Missouri

Sr.

F

5-11

Jasmine Cervantes

Metropolitan State College of Denver

Sr.

G

5-8

Sarah DeShone

Ferris State University

So.

G

5-7

Sabelle Diata

Cameron University

Sr.

F

6-1

Alex Feeney

Augustana College

Jr.

F

6-0

Brittany Ferguson

Valdosta State University

Sr.

F

5-10

Megan Ford

California State Polytechnic University-Pomona

Sr.

F/C

6-1

Briauna Hagins

Florida Institute of Technology

Sr.

F

5-11

Jasmine Hammon

University of Alabama-Huntsville

So.

G

5-9

Kayla Harris

University of South Carolina-Aiken

So.

F

5-11

Dana Hicks

Catawba College

Sr.

C

5-9

Haley Holmstead

University of Alaska-Anchorage

Jr.

G

5-7

Samantha Hoyt

Michigan Technological University

Jr.

G

5-4

Lizzy Jeronimus

Pittsburg State University

Fr.

G

5-11

Angie Jetvig

Minnesota State University-Moorhead

Sr.

F

6-2

Ashley Jones

Rollins College

So.

G

5-11

Jasmine Judge

Lander University

Sr.

G

5-5

Bobbi Knudsen

Montana State University-Billings

So.

G

5-8

Jessica Koch

Missouri Western State

Sr.

F

5-10

Michelle McDonald

Winona State University

Sr.

F

6-0

Kelly Meredith

Assumption College

Sr.

F

5-10

Casse Mogan

Northern Kentucky University

Sr.

G

5-10

Sarah Pastorek

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Jr.

F

5-11

Jadee Rooney

University of Wisconsin-Parkside

Sr.

G

5-9

Brittany Shields

Pace University

Jr.

F

5-10

Kaitlin Snyder

Fairmont State University

Jr.

G

5-7

Jewel White

Franklin Pierce University

Sr.

C

6-0

Christine Wooding

Philadelphia University

Sr.

C

6-0

 

 

 

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information