-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 201-12 D3 All American: WBCA

201-12 D3 All American: WBCA

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

WBCA D3

WBCA Division III Coaches' All-America Team are as follows:

 

Name

Institution

Year

Pos.

Height

 

Alexandra Chili

Muhlenberg College

Sr.

G

5-10

 

Keisha Gordon

George Fox University

Sr.

F

5-10

 

Rose LaMattina

University of Mount Union

Jr.

G

5-7

 

Jodie Luther

University of Rochester

Sr.

C

6-1

 

Brittany Roberson

Howard Payne University

Sr.

G

5-6

 

Taylor Simpson

University of Chicago

Sr.

F

6-2

 

April Smith

William Paterson University

Sr.

F

5-9

 

Caroline Stedman

Amherst College

Sr.

G

5-9

 

Carissa Verkaik

Calvin College

Jr.

C

6-2

 

Nicki Wurdeman

Babson College

Sr.

F

6-1

Honorable Mentions:

 

Name

Institution

Year

Pos.

Height

 

Krista Pelky

Saint Norbert College

Sr.

G

5-8

 

Katie Aldrich

DePauw University

Sr.

F

6-1

 

Samantha Barber

University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

Jr.

G

5-10

 

Alexandra Blair

Moravian College

Sr.

C

6-0

 

Carol Cayo

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Sr.

C

6-0

 

Naimah Clemons

Kean University

Jr.

G

5-9

 

Brittany Cohen

State University of New York at Cortland

Sr.

G

5-7

 

Sarah Collins

Babson College

Jr.

C

6-2

 

Sarah Condra

Franklin College

Jr.

G

5-10

 

Kaitlyn Dellinger

Widener University

Jr.

G

5-7

 

Danielle Duncan

Greensboro College

Sr.

F

6-0

 

Jennifer Escobido

Ithaca College

So.

F

5-8

 

Katelyn Fischer

Marymount University

Jr.

G

5-7

 

Dori Gyori

Messiah College

Jr.

F

6-2

 

Jill Henrikson

Bowdoin College

Sr.

G

5-8

 

Diana Jacklin

Carthage College

Sr.

F

6-0

 

Hannah Lilly

Emory University

So.

G

5-8

 

BriAnna Lucas

William Paterson University

Sr.

G

5-4

 

Cyndi Matsuoka

Vassar College

So.

G

5-5

 

Hannah Munger

George Fox University

Jr.

C

6-5

 

Meghan Nowak

Eastern University

Fr.

F

6-0

 

Rachel Riley

Rhode Island College

Sr.

F

6-1

 

Stacey Schutjer

Simpson College

Sr.

C

6-2

 

Taylor Sheley

Bethel College (Minn.)

Sr.

G

5-9

 

Bianca Smiley

Buffalo State College

So.

C

5-11

 

Lyndsey Smith

University of Texas – Dallas

Sr.

G

5-8

 

April Sparkman

York College

Sr.

G

5-11

 

Kayla Waskow

Coe College

Jr.

G

5-10

 

Sada Wheeler

Piedmont

Sr.

C

6-4

 

Kori Wiedt

University of Mount Union

Sr.

G

5-8

 

Last Updated ( Tuesday, 20 March 2012 07:21 )  

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    MN GBB: 3 Items 11.25.2014

    MN GBB: 3 Items 11.25.2014

    Last Updated November 26 2014 | 1.59pm
    Lightning loading up for title defense-----ThisWeek No quit in point guard on Brooklyn Center gir...

    More on Minnesota | Wisconsin | Iowa | College D1 | College D2 | College D3 | NAIA | Community College