-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 MN All State: AP

2011-12 MN All State: AP

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

AP

FIRST TEAM


Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2012 Player of the Year
Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2013
Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 2014
Nia Coffey, Hopkins, 2013
Jackie Johnson, Eden Prairie, 2012

SECOND TEAM
Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, 2012
Jessica January, Richfield, 2013
Alexis Foley, White Bear Lake, 2012
Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes, 2012
Kali Peschel, Sauk Centre, 2012

HONORABLE MENTION

Mariah Adanene, sr, DeLaSalle;

Amanda Allis, jr, United South Central;

Olivia Antilla, sr, Osseo;

Shelby Auseth, sr, Kenyon-Wanamingo;

Heather Bachman, sr, Bloomington Kennedy;

Mikayla Bailey, sr, Osseo;

KatyBeth Biewen, sr, Edina;

Ali Boe, sr, Sebeka;

Sydney Boike, fr, Crookston;

Alex Boyd-Lockett, jr, Simley;

Tesha Buck, jr, Red Wing;

Whitney Burmeister, sr, Jackson County Central;

Kelsey Chambers, sr, Jordan;

Cara Christiansen, jr, Mankato West;

Sydney Coffey, sr, Hopkins;

Chase Coley, so, Minneapolis Washburn;

Maya Coomes, sr, Isle;

Shannon Curtis, sr, Stewartville;

Lauren Deadrick, sr, Waconia;

Madison Dean, so, Jordan;

Brooke Decker, sr, Maple Lake;

Ashley Deschampe, sr, Cook County;

Josie Dillon, sr, Benilde-St. Margaret's;

Rachael Doll, jr, Rochester Mayo;

Camille Driscoll, sr, Blue Earth;

Sarah Durand, sr, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo;

Ta'Kendra Elbert, so, Tartan;

Taylor Elton, sr, Spring Grove;

Angie Erickson, sr, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo;

Bryanna Fernstrom, so, Chisago Lakes;

Minnie Frederick, jr, Mankato East;

Alex Freeman, sr, Duluth East;

Mackenzie Gerber, sr, Worthington;

Hannah Grim, jr, Rosemount;

Marissa Grossfeld, sr, Wayzata;

Madison Guebert, fr, Eastview;

Haley Guetter, sr, Sartell-St. Stephen;

Bryann Guyton, sr, Richfield;

Krista Hassing, jr, Blue Earth;

AnnMarie Healy, sr, Providence Academy;

Stephanie Helt, sr, Rochester Lourdes;

Kelsey Hennen, sr, Minneota;

Ashley Hinsch, sr, Zumbrota-Mazeppa;

McKenzie Hoelmenn, sr, Lakeville North;

Taylor Holicky, so, Cleveland;

Shamika Hopkins, sr, Duluth East;

Courtney Hulstein, sr, Fulda;

Gracia Hutson, sr, Hopkins;

Tyeseanna Johnson, jr, DeLaSalle;

Tish Jude, sr, Monticello;

Morgan Julius, sr, Hutchinson;

Shelby Kaster, so, Win-E-Mac;

Andi Knudsvig, sr, Lake Park-Audobon;

Megan Kolness, jr, Ada-Borup;

Katy Kuiper, sr, St. Peter;

Taylor Kujava, sr, Ada-Borup;

Lindsey Lahr, sr, Isle;

Sydney Lamberty, so, Park of Cottage Grove;

Heather Lehner, sr, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted;

Gretchen Linzmeier, sr, Pine City;

Alexis Long, sr, Maranatha Christian Academy;

Mia Loyd, sr, DeLaSalle;

Mattie Lueck, sr, Pequot Lakes;

Jenna Lundon, sr, Waubun;

Jessie Matthews, jr, Faribault Bethlehem Academy;

Jade Martin, jr, Bloomington Kennedy;

Sarah McCann, sr, Owatonna;

Katie McDaniels, jr, Mounds View;

Mariah McDonald, sr, Ely;

Chelsey McGee, jr, Robbinsdale Cooper;

Madison McKeever, 8th, Win-E-Mac;

Cayla McMorris, so, Park Center;

Amber Mehr, sr, Eastview;

Richell Mehus, sr, Spring Grove;

Mikayla Miller, so, Goodhue;

Emily Miron, jr, Wadena-Deer Creek;

Katrina Moenkedick, sr, Perham;

Teagan Molden, sr, MACCRAY;

Mariah Monke, sr, Fergus Falls;

Kayli Muckenhirn, sr, Detroit Lakes;

Shayne Mullaney, sr, Eden Prairie;

Katie Myhre, sr, Barnum;

Kionda Nicks, sr, St. Paul Highland Park;

Nicole Nipper, jr, Minnehaha Academy;

Micaela Noga, so, Parkers Prairie;

Katie Nordick, sr, Providence Academy;

Riley Nordgaard, sr, Canby;

Jessy Noreen, sr, Hawley;

Whitney Olson, sr, Cambridge-Isanti;

Jenna Orth, so, Melrose;

Onye Osemenam, jr, Maranatha Christian Academy;

Kathy Ostman, jr, Mountain Iron-Buhl;

Courtney Pahl, sr, Pine Island;

Sarah Pease, jr, Dover-Eyota;

Aimee Pelzer, jr, Upsala;

Emma Peterson, jr, Benson;

Jacqlyn Poss, jr, Roseville;

Taylor Reiss, fr, Minneota;

Sydney Remus, sr, Sleepy Eye;

Alissa Retterath, sr, Hutchinson;

Talayiah Rich, jr, Robbinsdale Cooper;

Tara Roelofs, sr, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial;

Anna Rynda, sr, New Prague;

Britney Scherber, sr, Bloomington Jefferson;

Kendra Schmidgall, sr, Hancock;

Anna Schlaak, sr, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva;

Erin Schlotthauer, jr, Kasson-Mantorville;

Karina Schroeder, sr, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial;

Gretta Schultz, sr, LeSueur-Henderson;

Sydney Schultz, sr, Fergus Falls;

Tatum Sheley, jr, Pine River-Backus;

Khadijah Shumpert, sr, Benilde-St. Margaret's;

Kelsey Sorenson-Griffrow, sr, Braham;

Emily Spier, sr, Buffalo;

Arei Stokes, jr, Bertha-Hewitt;

Bailey Strand, so, Pelican Rapids;

Allina Starr, jr, DeLaSalle;

Natalie Stevens, sr, Minnehaha Academy;

Taylor Stewart, jr, Lakeville North;

Bailey Strand, so, Pelican Rapids;

Heather Strese, sr, Brandon-Evansville;

Alexa Thielman, sr, Buffalo;

Ashley Thooft, sr, St. Clair;

Christine Thorn, sr, St. Michael-Albertville;

Taylor Thunstedt, so, New London-Spicer;

Kayla Timmerman, sr, Wayzata;

Erica Tipcke, sr, Goodhue;

Marissa Toivonen, sr, Red Wing;

Micaela Trainor, sr, Winona Cotter;

Savanna Trapp, jr, Esko;

Lauren Trumm, sr, Alexandria;

Lauren Ulsh, sr, Rochester Mayo;

Rachel Valley, sr, St. Michael-Albertville;

Clare Van Dyke, sr, Hill-Murray;

Greta Walsh, jr, Litchfield;

Phillis Webb, jr, Osseo;

Whitney Weisz, sr, Little Falls;

Macy Weller, jr, Sauk Centre;

Kristina White, jr, Woodbury;

Dakotah Winans, sr, Mountain Iron-Buhl;

Darby Youngstrom, so, North Woods;

Gabby Zehrer, sr, Totino-Grace;

Ellie Zeller, sr, St. Anthony;

Claire Ziegler, so, Mankato East.

Last Updated ( Saturday, 12 May 2012 09:04 )  

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    MN GBB: O&A Q&A Chelsea Mason 7.27.2014

    Last Updated July 28 2014 | 11.42pm
    Interview with Chelsea Mason of Mountain Iron-Buhl after the Lakeville South Breakdown Championship ...

    More on Minnesota | AAU/Summer Basketball | Professional | Summer Out & Abouts | Verbals | College D1 | NAIA