-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald A

2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald A

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

OMAHA WORLD HERALD
ALL STATE CLASS A
FIRST TEAM


Brianna Rollerson Om. Central, 6-1 Sr, 14.0 ppg. captain
Brianna Craig Lincoln NE, 5-11 Sr, 18.6 ppg.
Alexa Kastanek Lincoln SE, 5-9 Jr, 15.6 ppg.
Chelsea Mason Bellevue West, 5-8 Sr, 22.1 ppg.
Jessica Shepard Lincoln SE, 6-3 Fr, 17.8 ppg.
SECOND TEAM
Allison Bachman Fremont, 5-9 Sr, 17.4 ppg.
Sammi Licari Columbus, 5-6 Sr, 16.7 ppg.
Jackie Osenbaugh Lincoln East, 5-11 Sr, 16.7 ppg.
Kadie Rolfzen Papio South, 6-3 Jr, 13.0 ppg.
Sylvia Smith-Gatson Om. Central, 5-11 Jr, 10.9 ppg.

HONORABLE MENTION
Bellevue East: Jayla Hobza, Taylor Silva, Shelby Quinn, Peyton Hagen.
Bellevue West: Madi Braun.
Columbus: Elle Klink, Molly Hausman, Kyla Szelag.
Fremont: Sherise Burnside, Liz Sajevic, Jordyn Keeney.
Grand Island: Christina Silver, Bria Rasmussen, Kennedy Keezer.
Kearney: Kelsey Wiemers.
Lincoln East: Nicole Raatz.
Lincoln High: Malaik Muhammad.
Lincoln Northeast: Toni Tupper, Devin Edwards, Jamie Holscher.
Lincoln Southeast: Lauren Stricker, Brooke Panzer, Alexa Haas.
Lincoln Southwest: Lauren Works, Olga Mwenentanda, McKenna Dodd.
Millard North: Mary Dineen, Rachel Hagge, Haley Tarpinian, Taylor Bahensky.
Millard South: Kendra Rueth.
Millard West: Samantha Waldron, Savana Kingsbury, Marisa Lowe, Dani Saenz. Norfolk: Jaycee Bradley, Jaida Carley.
North Platte: Natalie Poppe, Ashten Hernandez, Breezy Jahnke.
Omaha Benson: Kianna Ibis, Zabrina Kentch, DeAmber Hulett, Jade Gregory.
Omaha Bryan: Qwenyona Evans.
Omaha Burke: Mallorie Moore, Natalie Long.
Omaha Central: Emily Gamble, Koi Bradley, Abigail Niebrugge.
Omaha Marian: Annie Wolfe, Nicole Liske, Anna Bartolomei, Molly Pettit.
Omaha North: Imani White, Javona Wynne, Danielle Jones.
Omaha Northwest: Nyamal Pal.
Omaha South: Adrianna Beck, Raine Dunkin.
Omaha Westside: Lauren Meyers, Mackenzie Lammel, Jay Bridgeman, Mallory Thompson.
Papillion-La Vista: Lexi Murphy, Molly Sutter, Alex Nelson.
Papillion-La Vista South: Carina Russell, Amber Rolfzen, Kelly Hunter, Sara Cushing.

Last Updated ( Thursday, 05 July 2012 18:41 )  

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu