-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald C1

2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald C1

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

OMAHA WORLD HERALD ALL STATE
CLASS C-1
FIRST TEAM


Mikaela Shaw Sandy Creek, 5-11 Jr, 18.4 ppg. captain
Hallie Bauer Minden, 5-9 Sr, 17.3 ppg.
Ashlee Harms Sandy Creek, 5-11 Sr, 16.1 ppg.
Brooke Kissinger Minden, 5-8 So, 15.6 ppg.
Sadie Murren Wahoo, 5-7 Sr, 17.6 ppg.
Mikaela Shaw Sandy Creek, 5-11 Jr, 18.4 ppg.
SECOND TEAM
Shanelle Farmer Hastings SC, 5-7 Jr, 13.3 ppg.
Jaime Kennedy Boone Central, 5-10 Sr, 11.1 ppg.
Jamie Kissinger Minden, 5-9 So, 15.8 ppg.
Daynlee Miller Hershey, 5-9 Jr, 13.0 ppg.
Haley Moore Milford, 5-9 Jr, 14.5 ppg.

 

HONORABLE MENTION
Ashland-Greenwood: Morgan Riecken, Kirsten Laune, Amanda Washburn, Logan Finkey.
Boone Central: Jenna Lehmann, Jade Gottier, Britany Seda, Emily Carder.
Bridgeport: Ashley Stevens, Sydney Faessler.
Centennial: Tori Dreifurst.
Central City: Val Fousek.
Chadron: Ashlea Kerr, Peyton Hinn, Jamie McLain.
Columbus Lakeview: Aysha Janssen.
Columbus Scotus: Jordan Chohon, Alyssa Foltz, Stepani Jarecke, Caitlin Wiehn.
Conestoga: Sydney Todd.
Douglas County West: Katie Brichacek.
Fairbury: Paige Husa.
Falls City: Ashleigh Jordening, Claire Poppe.
Fillmore Central: Maggie Malone, Heather Broman.
Fort Calhoun: Maddie Westergard, Brooke Ohrt.
Gibbon: Taylor Godberson.
Gothenburg: Brittyn Munster, Taylor Wolf, Jacey Wiggins.
Grand Island Central Catholic: Katie Brand, Erin Sorahan.
Hastings St. Cecilia: Jamie Williams, Morgan Nikkila, Kaitlyn Ernst.
Hershey: Tayler Baker, Maegan Hiatt.
Kearney Catholic: Michaela Mestl, Therin Baum, Allie Prososki.
Lincoln Christian: Dani Anderson, Natasha Stoyan, Michaela Bubak, Mycah Ward.
Logan View: Kali Bohling.
Louisville: Natalie Minchow, Morgan Dittberner.
Milford: Shelbi Bittinger.
Minden: Carly Sitorius, Bailey Petersen.
Norfolk Catholic: Michaela Barry, Amy Miller, Katrina Olmer.
Ogallala: Arin Reimers, Savannah Welsh.
O’Neill: Kelsey Appleby, Alex Hedlund, Lindsey Appleby.
Omaha Concordia: Becky Mueller, Arianne Gesell, Lizzy Holmes.
Omaha Roncalli: Je’Kara Hart, Shannon Mulcahy, Allison Wolff.
Pierce: Rachel Wiedenfeld, Morgan Buckendahl, Ellie Pytleski.
Raymond Central: Liz Otto, Bryn Matulka, Shanna Blazek, Karlee Haecker.
Sandy Creek: Montana Hinrichs, Conner Lowery.
St. Paul: Karlie Mamot.
Syracuse: Julia Reed.
Tekamah-Herman: Bailey Hoover, Abby Surber, Amber Krause.
Wahoo: Darcy Barry, Katelyn O’Brien, Sydney Hancock.
Wahoo Neumann: Haley Thiele, Sophia Yarger, Tara Trede, Grace Chvatal.
Wayne: Caitlin Fehringer, Katie Hoskins, Jalyn Zeiss, Kristin Carroll.
Wisner-Pilger: Claire Phillips

Last Updated ( Sunday, 25 March 2012 08:49 )  

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    WBB Signings: 8 D1, 10 D2, 2 CC

    WBB Signings: 8 D1, 10 D2, 2 CC

    Last Updated April 17 2014 | 12.37pm
    D1 TRF standout signs with Bison women's basketball team------Fargo Forum...

    More on Verbals | Minnesota | Wisconsin | College D1 | Community College | Verbals/Signings | Junior Olympic