-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald C2

2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald C2

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

OMAHA WORLD HERALD ALL STATE
CLASS C-2
FIRST TEAM


Chatrice White Shelby-Rising City, 6-3 So, 22.1 ppg Captain
Courtney Aitken Centura, 5-9 Sr, 17.9 ppg.
Bridget Arens Crofton, 6-0 Jr, 15.9 ppg.
Kelsey Dinkel Norfolk Lutheran, 5-9 Sr, 12.4 ppg.
Brandan Tighe Homer, 5-6 So, 14.7 ppg.
SECOND TEAM
Haley Gebers Superior, 6-1 Sr, 21.0 ppg.
Alexia Henschke Pender, 5-6 Sr, 13.8 ppg.
Conner Novacek David City Aquinas, 6-1 Jr, 13.0 ppg.
Megan Schmale Elmwood-Murdock, 6-0 Sr, 16.6 ppg.
Candice Shelton North Platte St. Patrick’s, 5-6 Sr, 14.4 ppg.

 

HONORABLE MENTION
Bartley Southwest: Allie McConville.
Blue Hill: Kaitlin Kumke, Jordyn Atwater.
Burwell: McKenna McClintic.
Centura: Taylor Wetzel, Jessica Shultis.
Crofton: Allison Arens, Kelsey Foxhoven, Maria Wortmann, Tiffany Tramp.
David City Aquinas: Amanda Novacek.
Doniphan-Trumbull: Kaylee Glover, Jordyn Brummund, Katie Pfeiffer.
Elgin/Pope John: Chelsi Mescher, Stephanie Bode, Lauren Selting, Ashley Bode.
Elmwood-Murdock: Erin Dwyer, Emma Leone, Hanna Justesen.
Freeman: Kylie Trobee, Savannah Banks.
Fremont Bergan: Amber Wiese, Taryn Chase.
Hartington Cedar Catholic: Katelyn Dickes, Alexis Steffen, Emily Schrempp.
Hemingford: Kelsey Wood, Katie Heitz, Sammy Huss.
Homer: Cara Olerich, Breanna Nogelmeier, Kayla Brewer.
Johnson-Brock: Shannon Dierking, Hanna Alberts, Sarah Wenzl, Sydney Lavigne.
Johnson County: Courtney Eltiste, Chelsea Borrenpohl.
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge: Jade Cunningham, Mandy Nelson, Audrey Kastrup.
Nebraska Christian: Caylin Ostrand.
Norfolk Lutheran: Liz Gebhardt, Kendra Dinkel, Mandi Uerker.
North Bend: Amy Baumert, Mallory Hull, Kelsey Jensen, Alyssa Brabec.
North Platte SP: Shelby Allberry, Mandy O’Malley, Brittany Lawrence.
Oakland-Craig: Britney Stevenson.
Omaha Brownell-Talbot: Haley Mathews, Grace Bartels.
Ord: Molly Welniak. Pender: Maggie Fillipi, Paige Ballinger, Trista Morgan. Perkins County: Tanya Metcalf, Shalee Pollard, Shania Metcalf.
Plainview: Brittany White. Ravenna: Karissa Finke, Alisa Pecka, Maggie Matejka. Shelby-Rising City: Makanna Davis, Maddie Scow.
Shelton: Tracy Meyer, Emma Urbanek, Maggie Urbanek, Lindsey Hahn.
Southern: Kelsey Buss, Erica Dorn.
Stanton: Dasi Sieh, Becca Unger, Kennedy Cheyney.
Thayer Central: Bridgette Baden, Kinsey Tietjen, Claire Timmerman.
Tri County: Sydney Holtmeier, Maci Hicks, Halie Meints.
Twin River: Brooke Peterson, Jackie Bosak, Brittany Klassen.
Wakefield: Lauren Lemkuhl.
Weeping Water: Heather Hauschild, Marylyn Mozena, Alicia Bailey.
West Holt: Abigail Olson, Megan Wenner, Payton Kennedy, Kaitlyn Rossman.
Wood River: Kelly Boshart, Connor Fischer.
Yutan: Morgan Davis, Lexi Egr, Morgan O’Malley, Shelby Anderson.

Last Updated ( Thursday, 05 July 2012 18:48 )  

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    MN VB: Monday Results 9.22.2014

    MN VB: Monday Results 9.22.2014

    Last Updated September 23 2014 | 12.37pm
    AAA #12 Wayzata beat #18 St. Michael-Albertville in four with a margin of

    More on High School | College D1 | College D2 | NAIA | Community College | Verbals | Minnesota