-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald D1

2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald D1

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

OMAHA WORLD HERALD ALL STATE
CLASS D-1
FIRST TEAM


Alyssa Frauendorfer Humphrey, 6-0 Jr, 24.5 ppg. captain
Shelby Hemmann Amherst, 6-0 Sr, 19.0 ppg.
Laramey Lewis Hitchcock County, 5-8 Sr, 22.0 ppg.
Abby Ortmeier West Point GACC, 5-11 Jr, 15.0 ppg.
Jessica Tietz Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-1 Sr, 19.6 ppg.
SECOND TEAM
Mikealyn Dick Heartland, 6-0 Jr, 14.0 ppg.
Skyler Erickson Cedar Valley, 5-8 Jr, 19.3 ppg.
Charlee Johnsen Friend, 5-7 Sr, 11.6 ppg.
Rachel Mahlberg Elwood, 5-7 Jr, 20.6 ppg.
Shelby Saner Sandhills/Thedford, 5-10 Sr, 13.0 ppg.

 

HONORABLE MENTION
Allen: Brittany Sullivan, Lindsey Jones.
Amherst: Jessica Fernandez, Katie Klingelhoefer.
Arapahoe: Kaylea Watson, Rochelle Wendland, Alyssa Downey.
Axtell: Hailey Kring, Sara Fecht, Laura Lundeen.
Bancroft-Rosalie: Kelsey Beaudette.
BDS: Shelby Garland, Cynthia Mick, Jennifer Mick, Matyson Kleinschmidt.
Cambridge: Tori Garcia, Breezy Huxoll.
Cedar Bluffs: Tana Stansberry, Taryn Tenopir, Shelby Lineberry.
Cedar Valley: Shelby Rother, Kelsey Martinsen, Mirrya McPhillips.
Deshler: Jenseena Hansen, April Maschmann, Carlee Schardt.
Diller-Odell: Sarah Schmidt, Taylor Rupprecht.
East Butler: Donnita Helman, Amber Karber.
Elba: Sarah Hansen, Bailie Boyce, Chelsea DeNoyer.
Exeter-Milligan: Megan Zwickl, Jennifer Pribyl, Taylor Erdkamp.
Franklin: Taylor Dreher. Friend: Taylor Menke, Clare Stutzman.
Fullerton: Tawni Hellbusch, Jolene Shotkoski, Sophie Hellbusch.
Garden County: Tori Vineyard, Diana Paisley, Baily Davis.
Harvard: Alison Engle, Michele Hachtel. Heartland: Sara Brune.
High Plains: Kendra Samuelson.
Hitchcock County: Jacee Kershaw, Laura Miller, Alexis Bantz.
Humphrey: Alex Wallin. Loup City: Morgan McDonald, Ashley Hull.
Maxwell: Kalyn Calhoun, Madson Elliot, Brook Boucher.
Niobrara/Verdigre: Ashley Chinana, Tessa Ives.
North Central: Harlee Hollenbeck, Jamie Turpin.
Omaha Nation: Danielle Webster.
O’Neill St. Mary’s: Brooke Bauer, Megan Schneider, Bridget Schneider, Justine Blumenstock.
Osceola: Lauryn Gustafson, Alex Micek.
Osmond: Laurel Krohn, Carissa Gutz, Brianna Kumm, Alison Schmit.
Overton: Kinzy Enochs, Laurie Callahan, Madison Beavers.
Randolph: Michaela Strathman, Emily Schnoor.
Sandhills/Thedford: Michalea Miles, Kaitlin Marten.
Scribner-Snyder: Shelby Wobken, Katelyn Wobken.
South Loup: Jordan Rush.
SMC: Torie Opela, Samantha Riedel.
Sutherland: Kate Stewart, Jalyne Schuster, Kaley Stokey.
West Boyd: Darcy Hagberg, Lynnsey Riha.
West Point Guardian Angels: Emily Knobbe, Hailey Steuter, Annie Niewohner, Melanie Stratmann.
Wilcox/Hildreth: Jessica Harms, Reilly Jenkins.

Last Updated ( Thursday, 05 July 2012 18:50 )  

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu