-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald D2

2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald D2

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

OMAHA WORLD HERALD ALL STATE
CLASS D-2
FIRST TEAM


Kaylee Jensen Lindsay HF, 6-3 So, 21.9 ppg. captain
Sara Landis Falls City SH, 6-3 Sr, 16.7 ppg.
Cami Oelsligle Elkhorn Valley, 5-8 Sr, 17.0 ppg.
Maggie Schulte Wynot, 6-0 So, 12.0 ppg.
Andrea Weeder Lindsay HF, 5-8 Sr, 11.1 ppg.
SECOND TEAM
Kelsey Biltoft Law.-Nelson, 6-1 Sr, 13.3 ppg.
Halle Dittrich Elkhorn Valley, 6-0 Sr, 14.7 ppg.
Katie Drake Ansley, 5-8 Sr, 15.6 ppg.
Kaitlyn Janata Howells, 5-11 Sr, 11.9 ppg.
Dani Most Giltner, 5-8 So, 12.8 ppg.

HONORABLE MENTION
Ansley: Siera Rohde.
Arcadia: Sapphire Sillivan, Shayla Trotter.
Banner County: Jessica Bruce, Lindsey Soule, Brooke Wyatt.
Bertrand: Mindy Kuck.
Elkhorn Valley: Sonya Legate.
Eustis-Farnam: Melanie Johnson, Preston Rieker.
Ewing: Riley Funk, Laura Hynes, Natasha Koenig, Katie Koenig.
Falls City Sacred Heart: Elizabeth Magdanz, Abby Magdanz, Kelly Schawang.
Garden County: Tori Vineyard, Diana Paisley, Baily Davis.
Giltner: Abbey Preissler, Darby Hinrichs.
Hampton: Teya Mason, Kalynn Dahlke, Taylor Van Heusen.
Hay Springs: Kelsey Kudrna, Elizabeth Roberts.
Howells: Amber Burenheide, Emily Brichacek, Makenzie Polacek, Paige Indra.
Hyannis: Sarah Ramsay.
Lawrence-Nelson: Kasandra Fanning, Kara Himmelberg.
Leigh: Adrian Bruhn, Morgan Bruhn.
Lindsay Holy Family: Breanna Korus, Taylor Bender, Melissa Schumacher.
Lynch: McKenna Rossmeier.
Maywood: Catharina Foster, Abby Werkmeister, Justine Stone.
Mead: Julia Schnell, Maddy Nygren, Lauren Taylor.
Medicine Valley: Grayce Jorgensen, Taylor Sandoe.
Meridian: Ashley Hansel, Melanie Baxa.
Nebraska Lutheran: Malea Brummett.
Potter-Dix: Tiffany LeBeau, Conner Wolff.
SEM: Tabitha Anderson.
Silver Lake: Mackenzie Skupa.
Spalding/SA: Joscelyn Wlaschin.
South Platte: Kallan Cole.
Sterling: Jenna Nieveen, Jordan Lempka, Nicole Wenzl.
Stuart: Ashli Kunz, Monica Vogel, Caitlin Kunz.
Wynot: Bailey Kuchta, Shelby Wieseler, Kattie Savoy.

 

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    WBB Signings: 2 D2, 1 NAIA 11.22.2014

    WBB Signings: 2 D2, 1 NAIA 11.22.2014

    Last Updated November 23 2014 | 3.35pm
    MW senior signs national letter of intent------The Laker & the Pioneer Signing day: Trojans' ...

    More on Verbals | Minnesota | Wisconsin | Iowa | College D1 | College D2 | College D3 | NAIA