-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald D2

2011-12 NE All State: Omaha World Herald D2

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

OMAHA WORLD HERALD ALL STATE
CLASS D-2
FIRST TEAM


Kaylee Jensen Lindsay HF, 6-3 So, 21.9 ppg. captain
Sara Landis Falls City SH, 6-3 Sr, 16.7 ppg.
Cami Oelsligle Elkhorn Valley, 5-8 Sr, 17.0 ppg.
Maggie Schulte Wynot, 6-0 So, 12.0 ppg.
Andrea Weeder Lindsay HF, 5-8 Sr, 11.1 ppg.
SECOND TEAM
Kelsey Biltoft Law.-Nelson, 6-1 Sr, 13.3 ppg.
Halle Dittrich Elkhorn Valley, 6-0 Sr, 14.7 ppg.
Katie Drake Ansley, 5-8 Sr, 15.6 ppg.
Kaitlyn Janata Howells, 5-11 Sr, 11.9 ppg.
Dani Most Giltner, 5-8 So, 12.8 ppg.

HONORABLE MENTION
Ansley: Siera Rohde.
Arcadia: Sapphire Sillivan, Shayla Trotter.
Banner County: Jessica Bruce, Lindsey Soule, Brooke Wyatt.
Bertrand: Mindy Kuck.
Elkhorn Valley: Sonya Legate.
Eustis-Farnam: Melanie Johnson, Preston Rieker.
Ewing: Riley Funk, Laura Hynes, Natasha Koenig, Katie Koenig.
Falls City Sacred Heart: Elizabeth Magdanz, Abby Magdanz, Kelly Schawang.
Garden County: Tori Vineyard, Diana Paisley, Baily Davis.
Giltner: Abbey Preissler, Darby Hinrichs.
Hampton: Teya Mason, Kalynn Dahlke, Taylor Van Heusen.
Hay Springs: Kelsey Kudrna, Elizabeth Roberts.
Howells: Amber Burenheide, Emily Brichacek, Makenzie Polacek, Paige Indra.
Hyannis: Sarah Ramsay.
Lawrence-Nelson: Kasandra Fanning, Kara Himmelberg.
Leigh: Adrian Bruhn, Morgan Bruhn.
Lindsay Holy Family: Breanna Korus, Taylor Bender, Melissa Schumacher.
Lynch: McKenna Rossmeier.
Maywood: Catharina Foster, Abby Werkmeister, Justine Stone.
Mead: Julia Schnell, Maddy Nygren, Lauren Taylor.
Medicine Valley: Grayce Jorgensen, Taylor Sandoe.
Meridian: Ashley Hansel, Melanie Baxa.
Nebraska Lutheran: Malea Brummett.
Potter-Dix: Tiffany LeBeau, Conner Wolff.
SEM: Tabitha Anderson.
Silver Lake: Mackenzie Skupa.
Spalding/SA: Joscelyn Wlaschin.
South Platte: Kallan Cole.
Sterling: Jenna Nieveen, Jordan Lempka, Nicole Wenzl.
Stuart: Ashli Kunz, Monica Vogel, Caitlin Kunz.
Wynot: Bailey Kuchta, Shelby Wieseler, Kattie Savoy.

 

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    Blake Bears Down on Henry

    Blake Bears Down on Henry

    Last Updated September 03 2014 | 2.43am
    Blake picked up their first win this season with a sweep of Minneapolis Henry at home 25-10, 16, 16....

    More on High School | Polls | College D1 | College D3 | NAIA | Community College