-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 All Area: Eau Claire Leader-Telegram

2011-12 All Area: Eau Claire Leader-Telegram

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all area list email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

EAU CLAIRE LEADER TELEGRAM

NORTHWEST WISCONSIN

First Team

 

Name, school Yr. Ht. Pos. PPG

Heather Bowe, Regis Sr. 6-0 F 21.1

Jade Effertz, Ladysmith Soph. 5-10 F 14.4

Abbie Hein, Immanuel Lutheran Jr. 5-9 G 19.7

Jenny Lindner, Neillsville Soph. 5-11 G 13.1

Katie Stone, Regis Sr. 5-6 G 11.9

Second Team

Mallie Doucette, Colfax Soph. 5-6 G/F 12.0

Kayla Hanley, Chippewa Falls Soph. 5-7 G 12.2

Jenna Orr, Rice Lake Jr. 5-7 G 16.2

Sarah Schoch, McDonell Sr. 5-8 G 13.9

Chloe Wanink, Cameron Frosh. 5-5 G 19.3

Third Team

Josie Hayes, Elk Mound Jr. 5-11 F 18.8

Hannah Hover, Colfax Jr. 5-7 G 11.1

Allie Nelson, Augusta Sr. 5-6 G 18.4

Jessica Pralle, Osseo-Fairchild Jr. 6-0 F 14.0

Sophia Reidt, Alma/Pepin Sr. 5-9 G 17.9

Fourth Team

Arien Becker, Hayward Sr. 5-9 G/F 10.9

Cansis Bodsberg, Boyceville Sr. 5-10 F 13.2

Alyssa Gordon, Owen-Withee Sr. 5-5 G 13.7

Kayla Hagedorn, North Sr. 6-0 G/F 10.3

McKenzie Trunkel, Neillsville Sr. 5-6 G 8.5

Fifth Team

Maddie Kulow, Baldwin-Woodville Frosh. 5-8 G 13.0

Tiffany Marshall, Lake Holcombe Sr. 5-7 G 19.7

Sabra Meinen, Bloomer Sr. 5-5 F 11.9

Rachel Stone, Regis Sr. 5-8 F 8.3

Brittnee Zuck, Ladysmith Soph. 5-9 G 10.5

Special Mention

Alma/Pepin: Ali Murray, jr.

Barron: Kari Knutson, sr.

Chippewa Falls: Kayla Knez, sr.

Durand: Lexara Harmon, soph.

Eau ClaireMemorial: McKenna Gruber, jr.

Eau Claire North: Kayonna Lee, jr.

Eau Claire Regis: Haley Collins, sr.

Elmwood: Christina McKune, sr.

Hayward: Ricki Lee, jr.

Mondovi: Ashley Larson, sr.

Honorable Mention

Alma Center Lincoln: Mikayla Simmons, soph.

Altoona: Courtney Naser, soph.; Lisa Peck, sr.

Baldwin-Woodville: Heidi Hinz, jr.

Barron: Afton Kuehndorf, soph.; Tayler Kuehndorf, jr.

Blair-Taylor: Maygan Mitchell, sr.

Bloomer: Ali Olson, sr.

Boyceville: Krista Bodsberg, sr.

Cadott: Savanna Roth, soph.

Cameron: Tiera Czyscon, sr.; McKenzie Otto, frosh.

Chippewa Falls: Rachel McDonald, sr.

Chippewa Falls McDonell: Jalen Knowlton, soph.; Lexi Raihle, jr.

Colfax: Samantha Yolitz, sr.

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran: Hannah Tiefel, sr.

Eau Claire North: Jasmyne Hazelton, jr.

Eau Claire Memorial: Lauren Novak, soph.

Eleva-Strum: Stephanie Knutson, sr.

Fall Creek: Lexi Brown, sr.; Tatum Mayenschein, frosh.

Flambeau: Courtney Nuehring, sr.; Kayla Worden, sr.

Gilmanton: Brittany Laehn, soph.

Independence: Francie Halama, sr.; Liz Killian, sr.

Lake Holcombe: Britney Hattamer, sr.

Mondovi: Emily Stoughton, soph.

New Auburn: Randi Trott, sr.

Osseo-Fairchild: Kaitlynn Mefferd, sr.

Owen-Withee: Aleyna Goerlitz, jr.; Bailey Karaba, soph.

Plum City: Tiffany Clare, sr.

Rice Lake: Megan Willger, sr.

Spooner: Sara Taylor, soph.

Stanley-Boyd: Anna Lisiecki, jr.

Thorp: Anna Benzschawel, soph.

Whitehall: Jordan Cruz, soph.

 

 

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    Club GBB: Wednesday Results 7.23.2014

    Last Updated July 24 2014 | 11.05am
    Here are the Wednesday results for the Melt Down MN Suns McGowan is 3-0 pool play at USJN in DC...

    More on AAU/Summer Basketball | College D1 | College D3 | Professional | VB Out & Abouts | Polls