-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball 2011-12 Awards 2011-12 WI All Area: Milwaukee Journal Sentinel

2011-12 WI All Area: Milwaukee Journal Sentinel

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif you have an all conference list email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

MILWAUKEE JOURNAL SENTINEL

FIRST TEAM

 

Nicole Bauman, 5-10, sr., G, New Berlin Eisenhower

Terri Bender, 5-7, sr., G, Milwaukee Pius

Alexis Eckles, 5-10, sr., G, Milwaukee King

Brittney Fair, 5-7, sr., G, Nicolet

Jenny Smith, 6-2, sr., F, Arrowhead

SECOND TEAM

Dilonna Johnson, 5-9, G, Whitefish Bay Dominican

Mackenzie Latt, 6-0, soph., F, Sussex Hamilton

Arike Ogunbowale, 5-9, fr., G/F, DSHA

Jordyn Swan, 6-0, sr., F, Pewaukee

Avyanna Young, 6-2, sr., F, Milwaukee King

THIRD TEAM

Taylor Gradinjan, 5-10, sr., G, Cudahy

Nafeshia Holifield, 6-2, sr., C, Milwaukee Vincent

Mehryn Kraker, 6-0, sr., G, West Allis Central

Deysha Smith-Jenkins, 5-10, sr., F, Whitefish Bay Dominican

Sydney Tepley, 6-2, sr., C, Racine St. Catherine's

FOURTH TEAM

Jazmine Harris, 6-0, jr., F, Heritage Christian

Asia Mosley, 6-0, sr., F, Racine Case

Gabrielle Ortiz, 5-7, soph., G, Racine Prairie

Cady Roedl, 5-7, sr., G, Beaver Dam

Eileen Van Horn, 5-7, sr., G, Waukesha South

Ramiya Bennett, soph., G, Heritage Christian

Honorable Mention

Keana Berkhalter, sr., G, Milwaukee Washington

Allazia Blockton, fr., F, Whitefish Bay Dominican

Meghan Conley, sr., F, West Bend West

Hannah Eichler, sr., G/F, Grafton

Michelle Farrow, jr., F, Waukesha West

Shakeela Fowler, fr., G, Milwaukee King

Breanna Gaspervich, jr., G, East Troy

Tatiana Grant, sr., F, Milwaukee Madison/Northwest

Sydney Howard, sr., G, Milwaukee Vincent

Maya Jonas, soph., F, Whitefish Bay

Jessica Kelliher, fr., F, Waukesha North

Katie Lang, jr., F, New Berlin Eisenhower

Breanna Lewis, jr., C, Milwaukee Riverside

Anna Liewen, sr., F, Brookfield Central

Andrea Meinert, soph., F, Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Cassidy Mihalko, jr., G, Franklin

Jessica Mlachnik, sr., G, Muskego

Alison Mueller, sr., F, Catholic Memorial

Mandy Prom, sr., G, Oconomowoc

Adella Randle El, sr., G, Racine Case

Stephanie Rank, sr., G, Waterford

Mikayla Robertson, jr., G, Menomonee Falls

Rashawnda Rogers, jr., F, Milwaukee Bradley Tech

Tamya Sims, soph., F, Oak Creek

Courtney Smith, sr., G, Nicolet

Chanel Stelmachowicz, sr., G, Living Word Lutheran

Sarah Vozel, jr., G, Wilmot

Jenny Weiland, jr., F, New Berlin Eisenhower

Amani Wilborn, fr., G, Milwaukee Riverside

Lana Wieseman, sr., G/F, Lake Geneva Badger.

 

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    MN VB: 2 Side Out Previews 8.21.2014

    MN VB: 2 Side Out Previews 8.21.2014

    Last Updated August 22 2014 | 10.37am
    Side Out Preview: North St. Paul vs. Minneota-----Breakdown Side Out Preview: Delano vs. Blaine----...

    More on High School | College D1 | College D2 | College D3 | Community College | Verbals