NON CON
JOHNSON 7, EDEN PRAIRIE 0
SINGLES
1 Song Yang, J def Thuy-Yen Tran 21-7, 21-12
2 Julie Xiong, J def Sani Deshmukh 21-10, 21-7
3 Yeng Lai Thao, J def Abbey Ladegaard 21-8, 21-7
4 Sandy Yang, J def Manushri Ivaturi 21-12, 21-16
DOUBLES
1 Stacy Yang / Phoo Phyo, J def Maya Kramer / Kaitlin Bryhn 21-8, 21-3
2 Ia Chang / Pang Thao, J def Laurel Connett / Lucy Gerst 21-11, 21-18
3 Birdy Xiong / Sandy Vang, J def Sofi Clawson / Grace Moen 21-16, 21-12
JOHNSON 7, EDINA 0
SINGLES
1 Song Yang, J def Ruthie Lundgren 21-8, 21-12
2 Julie Xiong, J def Petra Smother 21-3, 21-11
3 Yeng Lai Thao, J def Betsy Lundberg 21-12, 21-7
4 Sandy Yang, J def Mindy Sinykin 21-7, 21-10
DOUBLES
1 Stacy Yang / Phoo Phyo, J def Norah / Tenzin 21-7, 21-4
2 Ia Chang / Pang Thao, J def Alyssa / Ella 21-18, 21-17
3 Nicharee Lee / Pa Chia Vang, J def Isa / Anna 23-21, 9-21, 21-10
EDINA 4, EDEN PRAIRIE 3
SINGLES
1 Ruthie Lundgren, E def Thuy-Yen Tran 21-115, 21-13
2 Sani Deshmukh, EP def Petra Smother 21-13, 21-14
3 Betsy Lundberg, E def Abbey Ladegaard 21-8, 21-15
4 Manushri Ivaturi, EP def Mindy Sinykin 21-19, 21-19
DOUBLES
1 Maya Kramer / Kaitlin Bryhn, EP def Norah / Tenzin 23-21, 21-23, 21-15
2 Alyssa / Ella, E def Laurel Connett / Lucy Gerst 21-13, 23-21
3 Divya / Anna, E def Sofi Clawson / Grace Moen 21-14, 21-11
BURNSVILLE 7, KENNEDY 0
SINGLES
1 Maddie Blackbourn, B def Kim 21-16, 21-17
2 Delaney Woog, B def Taylor 21-8, 21-14
3 Melanie Lu, B def Kaylee 21-8, 21-11
4 Mina Nguyen, B def Dulce 21-5, 21-6
DOUBLES
1 Shannon Murray / Kenzie Schwarz, B def Tenzin / Bell 21-11, 21-12
2 Leah Merid / Lisa Genis, B def Figensia / Lil Kim 21-12, 21-18
3 Sherlyn Morales / Bonnie Hanson, B def Julia / Itzel 21-8, 21-11
COMO PARK 6, HMONG ACADEMY 1
SINGLES
1 Wendy, CP def Pazong 21-13, 21-14
2 San San, CP def April 21-10, 21-9
3 Melanie, HA def Ta’Liyah 21-19, 21-13
4 M’taleni, CP def Moo Htoo 21-14, 21-16
DOUBLES
1 Patshia / Pah Meh, CP def Gaojy / Teeta 21-1, 21-8
2 Como Park def Hmong Academy forfeit
3 Como Park def Hmong Academy forfeit
MINNEAPOLIS
SOUTHWEST 4, WASHBURN 3
SINGLES
1 Washburn def Grace 21-4, 21-8
2 Eleanor, W def Lauren 21-14, 21-10
3 Clara def Washburn 22-20, 21-17
4 Washburn def Eva 21-8, 21-14
DOUBLES
1 Abby/ Greta, SW def Claire / Thea 21-8, 21-8
2 Maggie / Misha, SW def Lily / Paloma 21-12,21-12
3 Ada/ Naomi, SW def Grace / Ava 21-14, 21-17
ROOSEVELT 3, EDISON 3*
*double forfeit at 3rd doubles
SINGLES
1 Katy Vue, E def Roosevelt 21-7, 21-16
2 Roosevelt def Huda Abdulahi 22-20, 21-14
3 Roosevelt def Anh Ly 21-14, 21-18
4 Amelia Larson, E def Roosevelt 21-9, 21-8
DOUBLES
1 Ellie Traxler-Menz / Angela Arroyo, E def Roosevelt 19-21, 21-19, 21-2
2 Roosevelt def Edison forfeit
3 double forfeit
HENRY 3, NORTH 2*
*both teams forfeit at 2nd and 3rd doubles
SINGLES
1 Henry def Jenelle Sanner 21-8, 21-8
2 Rahma Yusuf, N def Henry 21-10, 21-10
3 Henry def Asiah Bankhead 21-17, 21-10
4 North def Henry forfeit
DOUBLES
1 Henry def Eliza Tijani / Laniya Harper 21-13, 21-15
2 Henry & North double forfeit
3 Henry & North double forfeit
EMAC
MATH & SCIENCE 7, COMMUNITY OF PEACE 0
SINGLES
1 Ashley Kim, MS def Victoria 21-11, 24-22
2 Gabrielle Jensen, MS def KZ 21-13, 21-10
3 Starla Wagner, MS def La 21-10, 21-11
4 Ojasivina Thodunauou, MS def Nalee 21-17, 21-16
DOUBLES
1 Adri Tachney / Drana Vedere, MS def Yer/ KZ 21-16, 17-21, 21-12
2 Ava Farrell / Ella Walker, MS def Nalee/ Yang 21-5, 21-8
3 Chloe Nelson / Akua Yeboah, MS def La / Victoria 21-16, 21-15