ST. PAUL
WASHINGTON 7, CENTRAL 0
SINGLES
1 Cinderella Nwe, W def Zadie Heitzeg 21-8, 21-8
2 Yuelia Chang, W def Lucy Friedl 21-13, 21-10
3 Camille Dokken, W def Kyra Rocha 21-14, 21-7
4 Josey Lee, W def Kira Braun 21-14, 21-11
DOUBLES
1 Ku Gay Tha/ Your Paw, W def Julia Bowron / Emma Clift 21-17, 21-18
2 Brianna Yang / Seng Hang, W def Jennifer Zou / Tina Son 21-13, 21-12
3 Cho Cho Oo/ Dun Htoo, W def Ella Stamer / Isabel Drexler-Booth 21-11, 21-6
HARDING 5, COMO PARK 2
SINGLES
1 Nag Poe, CP def Alisia Lemmons 21-18, 21-17
2 Hay Blu Day, H def PaNra Lee 23-21, 21-16
3 Sheng Xiong, H def Xee Lee 21-17, 11-21, 21-18
4 Kaya Solheid, CP def Lilian Lee 21-13, 21-18
DOUBLES
1 Kalaya Thao / Ana Xiong, H def Hser Poh / Lah Sher 21-8, 21-12
2 Tina Yang / Berina Xiong, H def Patshia Lee / Pah Meh 21-17, 23-21
3 Isabelle Gutierrez / Lilian Reiter, H def San San Win / Wendy Coreas 12-21, 21-13, 21-13
JOHNSON 6, HIGHLAND PARK 1
SINGLES
1 Song Yang, J def Ha Neul Jeong-McDonell 21-18, 21-7
2 Sunshine Vang, HP def Julie Xiong 17-21, 21-19, 21-19
3 Yeng Lai Thao, J def Phlower Vang 21-14, 21-9
4 Sandy Yang, J def Elsi Olive 21-7, 21-10
DOUBLES
1 Stacy Yang / Phoo Phyo, J def Joxery Mezen Camach / Bao Vang 21-9, 21-5
2 Ia Chang/ Pang Thao, J def Satori Soulisan-Hoang/ Ellie Boudet 21-5 21-5
3 Birdy Xiong / Sandy Vang, J def Lily St. Dennis/ Nere Atunah-Jay 21-11, 21-8
NON CON
EDINA 7, SOUTHWEST 0
SINGLES
1 Ruthie Lundgren, E def Grace 21-9, 21-7
2 Petra Smother, E def Lauren 21-16, 21-14
3 Betsy Lundberg, E def Clara 21-7, 21-15
4 Mindy Sinykin, E def Eva 21-11, 21-11
DOUBLES
1 Norah / Tenzin, E def Abby/Greta 21-11, 21-12
2 Divya/ Anna, E def Misha/ Ada 21-9, 21-7
3 Alyssa / Ella, E def Lyuda / Naomi 21-5, 21-8
HUMBOLDT 7, EDEN PRAIRIE 0
SINGLES
1 Htoo Say, H def Thuy-yen Tran 21-8, 19-21, 21-17
2 Lay Lay, H def Sani Deshmukh 21-15, 21-?
3 Let Let H def Abbey Ladegaard 21-9, 21-9
4 Naw, H def Manushri Ivaturi 21-5, 21-12
DOUBLES
1 Paw T / Tree, H def Maya Kramer / Kaitlin Bryhn 15-21, 21-13, 21-14
2 Blue Moo / Julia, H def Sofi Clawson / Grace Moen 21-17, 21-5
3 Kler Shee / Yunee, H def Laurel Connett / Lucy Gerst 21-12, 14-21, 21-3
HUMBOLDT 7, HMONG ACADEMY 0
SINGLES
1 Lay Lay, H def Pazong 21-11, 21-7
2 Htoo Say, H def Kao Nou 21-5, 21-8
3 Let Let, H def Melanie 21-4, 21-6
4 Naw, H def Moo 21-6, 21-2
DOUBLES
1 Paw T / Tree, H def Hmong Academy forfeit
2 Blue Moo / Julia, H def Hmong Academy forfeit
3 Kler Shee / Yunee, H def Hmong Academy forfeit
EDEN PRAIRIE 7, HMONG ACADEMY 0
SINGLES
1 Thuy-yen Tran, EP def Hmong Academy 15-21, 21-11, 21-17
2 Sani Deshmukh, EP def Hmong Academy 21-11, 21-2
3 Abbey Ladegaard, EP def Hmong Academy 21-10, 21-3
4 Manushri Ivaturi, EP def Hmong Academy forfeit
DOUBLES
1 Maya Kramer / Kaitlin Bryhn, EP def Hmong Academy 21-14, 21-7
2 Sofi Clawson / Grace Moen, EP def Hmong Academy forfeit
3 Laurel Connett / Lucy Gerst, EP def Hmong Academy forfeit