SAINT PAUL
HARDING 5, CENTRAL 2
SINGLES
1 Ester Htoo, H def Annika 21-14, 21-14
2 Alisia Lemmons, H def Mai Lee 21-19, 21-16
3 Paw Eh Way, H def Margie 21-16, 16-21, 21-9
4 Hay Blu Day, H def Aleah 21-15, 21-16
DOUBLES
1 Chia/Lisa, C def Gao Thor/Kyra Thor 21-17, 21-11
2 Angie Lor/Goly Cheng, H def Jenny/Ki Seng 17-21, 21-16, 21-16
3 Julia/Emma, C def Naw Paw Psaw/Cindy Yang 19-21, 21-13, 21-15
HIGHLAND PARK 4, COMO PARK 3
SINGLES
1 Neul, HP def Taw Bee 21-13, 14-21, 21-13
2 Nag Poe, CP def Elisa 21-13, 21-13
3 Shar Too, CP def Mai Dao 21-10, 21-6
4 Sonja, HP def Pa Nra Lee 21-14, 21-9
DOUBLES
1 Livia/Gina, HP def Eh Plot Soe/Chi Bonificio 17-21, 21-16, 21-14
2 Mai Ker Yang/Kao Zong Yang, CP def Lila/Johanna 10-21, 21-17, 21-12
3 Phoebe/Alicia, HP def Mya Way/Hser Poh 21-17, 21-15
WASHINGTON 6, HUMBOLDT 1
SINGLES
1 BeBe, W def Lay Lay 21-12, 21-9
2 Jansaree, W def Let Let 21-15, 21-15
3 Xee, W def Naw Paw 21-16, 21-16
4 Cinderella, W def Htoo Eh Say 21-19, 21-8
DOUBLES
1 Nyo Nyo/Chloe, W def Eh Smwee/Paw T 16-21, 21-15, 23-21
2 Sar Htoo/Kaoyer, H def Karia/Snow 11-21, 21-16, 21-15
3 Your/Ku Gay, W def Lareh Dosay/Wah Htoo 21-11, 9-21, 21-16
NON CON
JOHNSON 7, BURNSVILLE 0
Box in last night’s out & about
MINNEAPOLIS
SOUTHWEST 7, EDISON 0
SINGLES
1 Camryn, SW def Mai Yia 21-7, 21-9
2 Becca, SW def Poul 21-8, 21-11
3 Lola, SW def Huda 21-5, 21-4
4 Ellie, SW def Yaneth 21-9, 21-6
DOUBLES
1 Paige/Alysa, SW def Armelia/Hilda 21-8, 21-14
2 Stella/Lauren, SW def Ana/Katie 21-18, 21-12
3 Bella/Wanda, SW def Leigha/Tammy 14-21, 21-18, 21-12
ROOSEVELT 7, NORTH 0
SINGLES
1 Roosevelt def Sadiz 21-4, 21-6
2 Roosevelt def Tenhz 21-7, 21-12
3 Roosevelt def North forfeit
4 Roosevelt def North forfeit
DOUBLES
1 Roosevelt def Jenelle/Azora 21-12, 21-6
2 Roosevelt def Nianab/Octavia 21-7, 21-7
3 Roosevelt def North forfeit
SOUTH 4, HENRY 3
SINGLES
1 Sarita Venkatrathnam, S def Pa Nhia 21-12, 21-5
2 Adina Yang, S def Christy Ngo 21-11, 18-21, 21-16
3 Ashley, H def Liandrey Ducat 21-18, 21-16
4 Iqra Ahmed, S def Saray 21-12, 17-21, 21-9
DOUBLES
1 Lisa/Nancy, H def Jennifer Aniceto/Sheyla Aniceto 21-17, 21-15
2 Ku/Yer, H def Ilya Edwards/Norma Zuniga 24-22, 21-11
3 Liberty Bissel/Liana Whitlock, S def Evanie/Andrea 21-17, 21-10
TWIN CITIES
COMMUNITY OF PEACE 4, HMONG ACADEMY 3
SINGLES
1 Mai Lee, COP def Hmong Academy 21-8, 21-14
2 Hmong Academy def Lor See 16-21, 21-13, 21-11
3 Koung, COP def Hmong Academy 20-22, 21-14, 21-19
4 Victoria, COP def Hmong Academy 25-23, 21-18
DOUBLES
1 Hmong Academy def Bianca/Nalee 21-11, 21-6
2 Hmong Academy def Nathalie/La 21-16, 21-13
3 Yer/KZ, COP def Hmong Academy 21-14, 21-15