ST. PAUL
JOHNSON 7, CENTRAL 0
SINGLES
1 Song Yang, J def Lucy Friedl 21-7, 21-4
2 Julie Xiong, J def Zadie Heitzeg 21-11, 21-7
3 Yeng Lai Thao, J def Kyra Rocha 21-6, 21-6
4 Thanaporn Yang, J def Kira Braun 21-8, 21-9
DOUBLES
1 Sandy Yang/Mor Yang, J def Julia Bowron/Emma Clift 21-13, 21-14
2 Stacy Yang/Phoo Phyo, J def Jennifer Zou/Tina Son 21-7, 21-10
3 Ia Chang/Pang Thao, J def Serenity Soulisak/Ruth Zaw 21-7, 21-6
WASHINGTON 5, HARDING 2
SINGLES
1 Alisia Lemmons, H def Yuelia Chang 21-16, 21-13
2 Hay Blu Day, H def Cinderlla Nwe 21-19, 21-19
3 Rain Htoo, W def Berina Xiong 21-12, 21-7
4 Camille Dokken, W def Kelly Logan 17-21, 21-18, 21-12
DOUBLES
1 Your Paw/Ku Gay Tha, W def Sheng Xiong/Kanlaya Thao 22-20, 21-18
2 Brianna Yang/ Seng Hang, W def Lilian Lee/Tina Yang 21-10, 21-7
3 Cho Cho Oo/ Josey Lee, W def Isabelle Gutierrez/Lilian Reiter 21-8, 21-9
HUMBOLDT 4, HIGHLAND PARK 3
SINGLES
1 Ha Neul Jeong-McDonell, HP def Htoo Say 21-17, 21-17
2 Lay Lay, Hu def Sonja Kukkonen 21-13, 21-10
3 Let Let, Hu def Sunshine Vang 21-13, 23-21
4 Phlower Vang, HP def Tree Saw 21-13, 21-14
DOUBLES
1 Paw T / Naw, Hu def Satori Soulisan-Hoang/Ella Aldan Pope 21-2, 21-9
2 Joxery Mezen-Chamach/ Bao Vang, HP def Blue Moo/Kler Shee 21-17, 14-21, 21-14
3 Julie/Yunee, Hu def Ellie Boudet/Katia Gercheva 21-18, 21-13
NON CON
TRINITY 4, EDEN PRAIRIE 3
SINGLES
1 Trinity def Thuy-yen Tran 30-28, 21-18
2 Trinity def Sani Deshmukh 21-15, 21-6
3 Abbey Ladegaard, EP def Trinity 20-22, 21-15, 21-10
4 Manushri Ivaturi, EP def Trinity 21-18, 21-13
DOUBLES
1 Trinity def Sofi Clawson/Grace Moen 21-13, 21-16
2 Trinity def Paige Schwertfeger/Ellen Hailey 23-21, 16-21, 21-18
3 Maya Kramer/Kaitlin Bryhn, EP def Trinity 21-16, 21-19
MINNEAPOLIS
WASHBURN 6, NORTH 1
SINGLES
1 Jenelle Sanner- Robison, N def Amanda 21-15, 21-10
2 Thea, W def Rahna Yusef 21-15, 21-12
3 Ava, W def Asiah Bankhead 21-14, 21-13
4 Hannah W, W def Tilli Webster 21-17, 21-14
DOUBLES
1 Palovia/Lily, W def North forfeit
2 Samantha/Pria, W def North forfeit
3 Grace/Neela, W def North forfeit
ROOSEVELT 4, HENRY 3
SINGLES
1 Ruth Martinez, R def Mor Thao 21-16, 22-20
2 Khanh Tran, R def Natasha Ruth 21-16, 21-12
3 Malia Knoblauch, R def Henry forfeit
4 Alex LaChapelle, R def Henry forfeit
DOUBLES
1 Nou Her/Pajtshia Lee, H def Sabrina Choy/Rhiannon Wagner14-21, 23-21, 21-7
2 Valene Dawes/ Melanie Lee, H def Molly Anderson / Abi Martinez 21-14, 21-15
3 Amanda Lee / Anna McConnell H def Elise Legler/ Sophia Mitchell 21-17, 21-15
SOUTHWEST 4, SOUTH 3
SINGLES
1 Sarita Venkatrathnam, S def Grace 21-10, 21-15
2 Liana Whjitlock, S def Lauren 21-14, 18-21, 21-13
3 Casssandra Rios, S def Clara 21-16, 21-10
4 Chitra, SW def Freda Cozza 21-23, 21-17, 21-16
DOUBLES
1 Greta/Abby, SW def South forfeit
2 Misha/Maggie, SW(3) def Lucy M/Lucea D 21-17, 21-13
3 Naomi/Lina, SW def South forfeit