NON CON
BURNSVILLE 4, HARDING 3
SINGLES
1 Alisa, H def Delaney Woog 21-12, 21-17
2 Hay Blu, H def Melanie Lu 21-11, 21-9
3 Mina Nguyen, B def Sheng 21-12, 21-9
4 Brooke, B def Lilian 21-18, 14-21, 21-19
DOUBLES
1 Shannon Murray / Kenzie Schwarz, B def Ana / Kelly 21-16, 21-18
2 Abby Briese / Corrina Benson, B def Tina/ Berina 21-12, 21-11
3 Isabelle / Lilian, H def Leah Merid / Lisa Genis 19-21, 21-17, 21-13
HARDING 7, EDEN PRAIRIE 0
SINGLES
1 Harding def Thuy-yen Tran 21-10, 21-15
2 Harding def Abbey Ladegaard 21-9, 21-14
3 Harding def Manushri Ivaturi 21-19, 21-12
4 Harding def Ishani Mandan 21-16, 17-21, 21-18
DOUBLES
1 Harding def Maya Kramer / Kaitlin Bryhn 21-6, 21-6
2 Harding def Sofi Clawson / Grace Moen 21-15, 21-12
3 Harding def Laurel Connett / Lucy Gerst 21-9, 21-15
BURNSVILLE 6, EDEN PRAIRIE 1
SINGLES
1 Delaney Woog, B def Thuy-yen Tran 22-20, 10-21, 21-14
2 Melanie Lu, B def Abbey Ladegaard 14-21, 22-20, 21-12
3 Brooke, B def Manushri Ivaturi 21-9, 21-19
4 Ishani Mandan, EP def Allison 16-21, 21-11, 21-12
DOUBLES
1 Shannon Murray / Kenzie Schwarz, B def Maya Kramer / Kaitlin Bryhn 21-12, 21-9
2 Abby Briese / Corrina Benson, B def Sofi Clawson / Grace Moen 21-8, 21-7
3 Leah Merid / Lisa Genis, B def Laurel Connett / Lucy Gerst 21-14, 21-16
TRINITY 7, HMONG ACADEMY 0
SINGLES
1 Teresa Kieffer, T def Pazong 21-8, 21-16
2 Maggie Kocon, T def April 21-10, 21-5
3 Anna Sarakaitis, T def Kao Noo 21-9, 21-16
4 Jane Reinhardt, T def Melaine 21-13, 21-18
DOUBLES
1 Kaity Kisch / Kora O’Reilly, T def Moo / Gay 21-6, 21-6
2 Trinity def Hmong Academy forfeit
3 Trinity def Hmong Academy forfeit
COMMUNITY OF PEACE 7, HIAWATHA 0
Hiawatha only had one player available
SINGLES
1 Victoria CPA def Monica 21-5, 21-9
2 KZ, CPA def Monica 21-13, 21-10 (technical forfeit)
3 La, CPA def Monica 21-16, 21-9 (technical forfeit)
4 CPA def Hiawatha forfeit
DOUBLES
1 CPA def Hiawatha forfeit
2 CPA def Hiawatha forfeit
3 CPA def Hiawatha forfeit
MINNEAPOLIS
EDISON 5, NORTH 1
*both forfeit at 3rd doubles
SINGLES
1 Edison def Asiah Bankhead 21-13, 21-8
2 Edison def Rahma Yusuf 23-21, 21-12
3 Edison def Tilli Webster 21-17, 21-10
4 North def Edison forfeit
DOUBLES
1 Edison def Eliza Tijani / Laniya Harper 21-13, 21-15
2 Edison def
3 double forfeit
SOUTHWEST 6, HENRY 1
SINGLES
1 Grace, SW def Natasha 21-10, 21-11
2 Lauren, SW def Melanie 21-8, 15-21, 21-14
3 Chitra, SW def Valerie 18-21, 22-20, 21-17
4 Southwest def Henry forfeit
DOUBLES
1 Southwest def Nou/ Pajtshia 20-22, 21-18, 21-19
2 Anna / Amanda, H def Ada/ Luda 21-15, 18-21, 21-18
3 Southwest def Henry forfeit
WASHBURN 4, SOUTH 3
SINGLES
1 Serita, S def Hannah Y 21-6, 21-12
2 Eleanor, W def Liana Whitlock 21-16, 21-3
3 Amanda, W def Cassandra Rios 21-16, 15-21, 21-17
4 Freda Cozza, S def Hannah W 21-11, 21-11
DOUBLES
1 Luciana Miller/ Lucea Deflorin, S def Thea/Clare 22-20, 11-21, 21-12
2 Washburn def South forfeit
3 Washburn def South forfeit