2021-22 GBB Milestones: Minnesota

If you have a milestone to add  email kja8067@gmail.com

POINTS

3000-1

Madison Mathiowetz, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s vs.  Red Rock Central 12.11.2021

2000-10

2022-10

Natalie Bremer, Lake City vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa on 12.21.2021
Lexi Bright, West Central Area vs. Henning 1.10.2022
Ellie Colbeck, Fergus Falls vs. Hawley 1.20.2022
Coco Duininck, Central Minnesota Christian vs. K-M-S  1.28.2022
Taryn Frazer, Cass Lake-Bena vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12.3.2021
Callin Hake, Chanhassen vs. Robbinsdale Cooper 1.31.2022
Mallory Heyer, Chaska vs. St. Louis Park 1.13.2022
Alexandria McNeal, Minneapolis North vs. Columbia Heights 2.26.2022
Natalie Mikrot, Moose Lake-Willow River vs. Crosby-Ironton 12.21.2021
Ronnie Porter, St. Paul Como Park vs. Hill-Murray 2.11.2022

1000-113

2022-69

Sydney Anderson, Perham vs. Frazee 1.25.22
Karli Arkell, Red Rock Central vs. Adrian/Ellsworth 12.9.2021
Rian Aune, Virginia vs. Deer River on 12.7.2021
Cari Bachand, Red Lake County Central vs. Win-E-Mac 2.15.2022
Amaya Battle, Hopkins vs. St. Michael-Albertville 1.28.2022
Lily Bayne, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo vs. Stephen-Argyle 3.5.2022
Kristine Biniek, Upsala vs. Barnum 3.3.2022
Ella Bourne, MACCRAY vs. Underwood 2.24.2022
Nicole Bowlin, Holy Family Catholic vs. Watertown-Mayer 12.7.2021
Bobbie Bruns, Blooming Prairie vs. Kingsland 11.30.2021
Joslyn Carlson, Goodhue vs. Rochester Lourdes on 1.14.2022
Kassandra Caron, Holy Angels vs. Burnsville 11.30.2021
Grace Chavez, St. Paul Harding vs. Hope Academy 2.24.2022
Mikaelah Counce, Champlin Park vs. Coon Rapids 2.4.2022
Maria Counts, Providence Academy vs. St. Paul Academy 2.3.2022
Kaylie Crabtree, Hawley vs. Breckenridge 1.25.2022
Kylie Crabtree, Hawley vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 2.19.2022
Leah Dengerud, Totino-Grace vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong 1.11.2022
Emma Dudycha, Austin vs. Detroit Lakes 3.18.2022
Lauren Eckerle, White Bear Lake vs. St. Paul Central 3.2.2022
Carli Elrod, Spectrum vs. PACT 1.11.2022
Lily Fandre, Eagan vs. Burnsville 1.4.2022
Kenadie Fick, Hills-Beaver Creek vs. Adrian/Ellsworth 2.22.2022
Kora Forsline, Mesabi East vs. Cook County 1.25.2022
Greta Gillach, Chisago Lakes vs. Big Lake 3.1.2022
Carlee Hanson, Hancock vs. Battle Lake 1.4.2022
Rylee Hanson, Hancock vs. Minneota 3.19.2022
Olivia Hayenga, Worthington vs. Redwood Valley 1.29.2022
Hannah Herzig, Totino-Grace vs. Osseo 2.4.2022
Lili Hobday, St. Paul Humboldt vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt 1.4.2022
Nia Holloway, Eden Prairie vs. Buffalo 2.11.2022
Mercedes Huerta, Bethlehem Academy vs. Triton 1.11.2022
Marah Hulke, Nicollet/Mankato Loyola vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 1.31.2022
Katie Hurt, Rochester John Marshall vs. Red Wing 2.17.2022
Jada James, St. Paul Como Park vs. Highland Park 1.14.2022
Justine Jameson, Park of Cottage Grove vs. Cretin-Derham Hall 2.3.2022
Olivia Johanns, Visitation vs. East Ridge 2.19.2022
Alexis Johanson, Osakis vs. Melrose 1.8.2022
Jayden Karppinen, Esko
Greta Krieger, Forest Lake vs. Roseville 2.23.2022
Emma Lade, Mayer Lutheran vs. Concordia Academy 12.9.2021
Charita Lewis, Minnehaha Academy vs. St. Croix Prep 3.8.2022
Kiani Lockett, Minnetonka vs. White Bear Lake 11.26.2021
Grace Massaquoi, Holy Angels vs. Visitation 2.11.2022
Emma McEwan, Eagle Ridge Academy
Lexi Mendenhall, Owatonna vs. Rochester JM 2.19.2022
Emma Miller, St. Michael-Albertville vs. Roseville 3.17.2022
Shelby Mortenson, Yellow Medicine East vs. Paynesville 2.17.2022
Cecilia Nelson, Ashby vs. Ortonville 12.21.2021
Myah Nelson, Brainerd vs. Perham 2.24.2022
Lilly Nuytten, Hastings vs. Simley 1.28.2022
Paige Peaslee, North Branch vs. Hibbing 2.5.2022
Andrea Pocernich, Cromwell-Wright vs. Ely 3.9.2022
Emily Roach, Bloomington Jefferson vs. Rosemount 3.5.2022
Payton Rodberg, Proctor vs. Duluth Denfeld 2.4.2022
Sydney Runsewe, DeLaSalle vs. St. Paul Como Park 12.4.2021
Megan Sandgren, Cedar Mountain vs. Renville County West 2.24.2022
Amber Scalia, Stillwater vs. St. Michael-Albertville 12.4.2021
Allie Schultz, Lakeville South vs. Burnsville 2.25.2022
Hayley Selby, Nicollet vs. Madelia 2.4.2022
Alyssa Stamer, Hutchinson vs. Mound Westonka 2.3.2022
Ava Stier, Waconia vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1.21.22
Jordyn Sutton, Rochester Century vs. Rochester Mayo 1.11.2022
Audrey Swanson, Waconia vs. Chanhassen 1.28.2022
Jordan Temple, Chisholm vs. Hill City/Northland 1.17.2022
Maddie Thorfinnson, Minnewaska vs. New London-Spicer 12.20.2021
Grace VanErp, Battle Lake vs. Hancock 1.4.2022
Delaney Willcock, Eagle Ridge Academy vs. Hmong College Prep Academy 12.6.2021
Maddie Young, Cloquet vs. Hermantown 1.13.2022

2023-32

Bella Bauck, New York Mills vs. Ada-Borup/West 3.5.2022
Brynn Beffert, Hutchinson vs. St. Paul Como Park 12.28.2021
Lilah Bergan, Columbia Heights vs. Minneapolis North 2.26.2022
Jada Bierschback, Rocori vs. St. Cloud 2.24.2022
Chloe Brunsberg, Southwest Christian v Jordan 1.10.2022
Brynn Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop vs. Sleepy Eye 1.7.2022
Hannah Compton, Legacy Christian Academy vs. Metro College Prep 1.18.2022
Grace Counts, Providence Academy vs. Holy Angels 2.23.2022
Tenley Epema, Montevideo vs. Providence Academy 3.16.2022
Cali Esser, La Crescent/Hokah vs. Chatfield 2.7.2022
Maci Farmer, Jackson County Central vs. Redwood Valley 1.20.2022
Sage Ganyo, Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12.29.2021
Olivia Harazin, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial vs. Nicollet 12.14.2021
Kayli Hinze, St. Clair vs. Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 1.18.2022
Brylee Iverson, Triton vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 12.14.2021
Caitlyn Jacobson, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke vs. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 1.27.2022
Chloe Jarnot, Maranatha Christian Academy
Tessa Johnson, St. Michael-Albertville vs. Waconia 12.17.2021
Virginia Johnson, Minneapolis Southwest vs. Minneapolis Washburn 1.31.2022
Rayna Klejeski, Barnum vs. Upsala 3.3.2022
Ellie Kuechle, Kimball Area vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 2.25.2022
Maci Martini, Pequot Lakes vs. Mora 12.30.2021
Kaylee Ruberg, Rushford-Peterson vs. LeRoy-Ostrander 2.15.2022
Kennedy Sanders, Chaska vs. Eden Prairie 12.29.2021
Sidney Schultz, NRHEG vs. United South Central 12.3.2021
Savannah McGowan, Robbinsdale Armstrong vs. Osseo 1.18.2022
Grace Timm, North Lakes Academy
Sydney Torgerson, Houston vs. Lester Prairie 12.28.2021
Ramsey Tulenchik, Pine River-Backus vs. Cass Lake-Bena 1.7.2022
Katelyn Vesledahl, Fosston vs. Bagley 1.20.2022
Aalayah Wilson, Osseo vs. Moorhead 1.29.2022
Taylor Woodson, Hopkins vs. Appleton East 12.3.2021

2024-8

Tresa Baumgard, Chisholm vs. Fond du Lac Ojibwe 1.31.2022
Kadence Hesse, Sleepy Eye vs. New Ulm Cathedral 1.7.2022
Angel Hill, Minnehaha Academy vs. Minneapolis Washburn 2.8.2022
Claire McGregor, Maple River vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 2.14.2022
Olivia Olson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s vs. St. Louis Park 1.14.2022
Kristen Watson, Hayfield vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo 2.8.2022
Maggie Westling, Milaca vs. Albany 2.8.2022
Jordan Zubich, Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Roseau 12.10.2021

2025-2

Addie Mack, Minnehaha vs. St. Paul Central 11.27.2021
Kendall McGee, Benilde-St. Margaret vs. St. Louis Park 2.15.2022

2026-2

Maddyn Greenway, Providence Academy vs. Breck 2.11.2022
Tori Oehrlein, Crosby-Ironton vs. Aitkin 2.8.2022

REBOUNDS

1000-6

2022-6

Maria Counts, Providence Academy vs. Fergus Falls 3.19.2022
Mallory Heyer, Chaska v Edina 12.21.2021
Madison Mathiowetz, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s, v. Cleveland 11.26.2021
Lilly Meister, Rochester John Marshall vs. Northfield 12.7.2021
Hayley Selby, Nicollet vs. Sleepy Eye 3.3.2022
Mya Shones, Lake City vs. Winona Cotter 2.18.2022

COACHING

WINS

1000-1

Mike Dreier, New London-Spicer vs. Watertown-Mayer 1.28.2022

500-3

Jeff Buffetta, Mountain Iron-Buhl v Mesabi East 11.30.2021
Tom Jansen, Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2.15.2022
Faith Johnson Patterson, Visitation vs. St. Anthony Village 2.4.2022

400-1

Brian Baum, Chatfield v Rushford-Peterson 1.13.2022

300-2

Mark Cook, Maple Grove vs. Totino-Grace 1.27.2022
Jeremy Post, White Bear Lake vs. Irondale 1.18.2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.