This is NOT, repeat NOT the final team poll. The FINAL team poll comes out on Tuesday, May 9. I hope it will be released close to 7 pm. There are still some key team match ups out on Monday and Tuesday. There is one match listed May 10. That match will not be factored into the team polls.
The final individual poll will come out next Sunday (Mother’s Day) May 14 after the big city tournaments sort things out.
CURRENT STANDINGS
SAINT PAUL
SCHOOL | CW | CL | TW | TL |
Johnson | 11 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
Highland Park | 9 | 3 | 17 | 3 |
Washington | 8 | 4 | 10 | 5 |
Harding | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
Central | 3 | 9 | 5 | 9 |
Como Park | 3 | 9 | 5 | 12 |
Humboldt | 1 | 11 | 2 | 13 |
MINNEAPOLIS
SCHOOL | CW | CL | TW | TL |
Roosevelt | 12 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
Henry | 10 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
Washburn | 5 | 6 | 6 | 10 |
Edison | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
Southwest | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
South | 3 | 9 | 3 | 9 |
North | 2 | 9 | 2 | 9 |
SUBURBAN
SCHOOL | CW | CL | TW | TL |
Edina | 7 | 1 | 11 | 5 |
Burnsville | 6 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
Eden Prairie | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
North St. Paul | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
Trinity | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
Kennedy | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
Tartan | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Fridley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
EMAC+
SCHOOL | CW | CL | TW | TL |
Math & Science | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
Hmong CPA | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 |
Community of Peace | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
Hiawatha | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
Eagle Ridge* | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Prairie Seeds* | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
CW conference wins; CL conference losses
TW total wins; TL total losses
*Not technically part of the EMAC
TEAM
- Johnson
- Highland Park
- Burnsville
- Edina
- Washington
- Harding
- Central
- Eden Prairie
- Como Park
- Trinity
- Humboldt
- North St. Paul
- Kennedy
- Roosevelt
- Math & Science
- Tartan
- Hmong College Prep Academy
- Community of Peace
- Henry
- Washburn
- Southwest
- Edison
- South
- North
- Hiawatha Collegiate
- Eagle Ridge Academy
- Fridley
- Prairie Seeds
SINGLES
- Sunshine Vang, Highland Park
- Kanlaya Thao, Harding
- Maddie Blackbourn, Burnsville
- Sandy Vang, Johnson
- Betsy Lundberg, Edina
- Tenzin Tsephel, Edina
- Phlower Vang, Highland Park
- Zadie H, Central
- Britney Lao, Washington
- Xee Lee, Como Park
- Corinna Benson, Burnsville
- Ashley Her, Johnson
- Sheng Xiong, North St. Paul
- Maggie Kocon, Trinity
- Ariel Fang, Washington
- Betty Hebble, Como Park
- Kimberly Tobar, Harding
- Chitra, Southwest
DOUBLES
- Birdy Xiong/Alexis Xiong, Johnson
- Ivy Peterson / Sanna Coma, Edina
- Shia Lee/ Christina Chang, Harding
- Jasmine Tran / Sherlyn Rojas, Burnsville
- Faith Moua / Lena Nguyen, Johnson
- Leah Merid / Lisa Genis, Burnsville
- Puja Gurung / La Joe Paw, Washington
- Julie Williams / Margaret Ryan, Trinity
- Katia Gercheva / Ellie Boudet, Highland Park
- Ma K Moo / Eh Ku Paw, Washington
- Bety Shiferaw / Satori Soulisak-Hoang, Highland Park
- Nora Riter / Bergen Pickett, Edina
- Tree / Yunee, Humboldt
- Niko Solheid / Michelle Vang, Como Park
- Claire / Jolena, North St. Paul
- Sophia Mitchell / Mollie Anderson, Roosevelt