A reminder to all coaches: win/lose or home/away you need to send me the information after each of your matches. kja8067@gmail.com
NON CON
EDINA 4, ST. PAUL HUMBOLDT 3
SINGLES
1 Mia Coma, E def Kaoyer Lee 21-8, 21-12
2 Lay Lay, H def Shay Reger 21-12, 21-12
3 Let Let, H def Johanna Engstrom 21-16, 21-15
4 Na Paw, H def Stella Olken-Hunt 21-11, 2-13
DOUBLES
1 Maren Naegel/Arden Ruehl, E def Ntxhee Vang/Sue Muey 21-14, 21-15
2 Katie Froemming/Maddie Hoff, E def Sar Htoo/Kloh Kwai 18-21, 21-16, 21-11
3 Uma Bhati/Olivia LaLuzerne, E def Pa Lee/Wah Htoo 21-10, 21-17
ST. PAUL CENTRAL 4, BURNSVILLE 3
SINGLES
1 May Garvey, C def Rachel Waterman 16-21, 21-17, 21-15
2 Makayla Haddorf, B def Malee Vang 21-15, 21-13
3 Nawal Abdiwahed, B def Annika Tuma 20-22, 21-12, 21-10
4 Mai Ngo, B def Mai Lee 21-10, 21-16
DOUBLES
1 Claudia Feilmeyer/Xai Neng Xiong, C def Carly Dahl/Hana Handzija 21-17, 21-13
2 Jenny Lee/Pader Thao, C def Malorie O’Brien/Megan Kortenhof 21-17, 21-16
3 Jad/Jul, C def Sacha Genis/Abbie Bekele 21-15, 21-8
ST. PAUL CENTRAL 7, MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 0
SINGLES
1 May Garvey, C def Waralee “Bella” Kantharak 21-4, 21-2
2 Malee Vang, C def Deratu Ansha 21-6, 21-11
3 Annika Tuma, C def Sarita 21-12, 21-12
4 Mai Lee, C def Adina 21-9, 21-7
DOUBLES
1 Claudia Feilmeyer / Xai Neng Xiong, C def Nurfadila Khairunnisa/Darla Dennis 21-13, 21-19
2 Jenny Lee/Pader Thao, C def Maddy Tennant/Jane Harris 21-14, 21-10
3 Jad/Jul, C def Inga Schierkolk/Ella Johnstad 21-4, 21-6
BURNSVILLE 5, MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH 2
SINGLES
1 Rachel Waterman, B def Waralee “Bella” Kantharak
2 Makayla Haddorf, B def Deratu Ansha 21-10, 21-421-7, 21-11
3 Nawal Abdiwahed, B def Sarita 21-5, 21-5
4 Mai Ngo, B def Adina 21-3, 21-3
DOUBLES
1 Nurfadila Khairunnisa/Darla Dennis, S def Carly Dahl/Hana Handzija 21-9, 18-21, 21-18
2 Maddy Tennant/Jane Harris, S def Malorie O’Brien/Megan Kortenhof 23-21, 21-14
3 Sacha Genis/Abbie Bekele def Inga Schierkolk/Ella Johnstad 21-13, 21-19
EDEN PRAIRIE V ST. PAUL HIGHLAND PARK
no word