GBB Verbals 2023: Minnesota

if you have a player missing from this list email kja8067@gmail.com

2023—-72

D1-27

Nunu Agara, Hopkins, Stanford

Brynn Beffert, Hutchinson, Lehigh

Piper Carlson, St. Michael-Albertville, Idaho State

Jasmine Dupree, Hopkins, Oakland

Shannon Fornshell, Wayzata, Drake

Clara Glad, Rogers, UC Davis

Sophi Hall, Holy Family, Providence

Taryn Hamling, Grand Rapids, North Dakota State

Ella Hopkins, Rochester Lourdes, Georgetown

Ella Johnson, Elk River, Montana State

Tessa Johnson, St. Michael-Albertville, South Carolina

Teresa Kiewiet, Mankato West, Lehigh

Kennedy Klick, Maple Grove, Minnesota

Avery Koenen, Montevideo, North Dakota State

Audrey Kormann, Maple Grove, NJIT

Abby Krzewinski, Wayzata, North Dakota State

Sophie Lahti, Pine City, UW Green Bay

Molly Lenz, Eden Prairie, Illinois State

Savannah McGowan, Armstrong, Illinois State

Jordan Munson, Tracy, Augustana

Kennedy Sanders, Chaska, Colorado

Brynn Senden, Wayzata, Minnesota

Aby Shubert, Kasson-Mantorville, Xavier

Zoey Washington, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Thomas

Maren Westin, Becker, UW Green Bay

Aalayah Wilson, Osseo, Lindenwood

Taylor Woodson, Hopkins, Michigan

D2-23

Shawna Breuha, Burnsville, Minot State

Vivica Bretton, Rochester Lourdes, Winona State

Ayla Brown, Becker, Sioiux Falls

Brynn Busse, GFW, Southwest MN State

Karlee Fisher, Armstrong, MSU Moorhead

Ashley Fritz, Eden Prairie, MSU Moorhead

Ashlynne Guenther, Duluth East, Bemidji State

Shantell Harden, MSU Mankato

Brylee Iverson, Triton, Southwest MN State

Drew Johnston, Roseville, UM Duluth

Lexi Karlen, Stillwater, UM Duluth

Rayna Klejeski, Barnum, UM Crookston

Anna Lenzen, Chaska, Mary

Katelyn Maciej, Rogers, MSU Moorhead

Allison Milbrandt, BLHS, Southwest MN State

Sydnee Nelson, Park-Cottage Grove, Upper Iowa

Dani Nuest, Becker, Michigan Tech

Nicole O’Neil, Rosemount, UM Duluth

Abigail O’Reilly, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, St. Cloud State

Ava Privet, Caledonia, Upper Iowa

Ashley Schuelke, Concordia St. Paul

Brylie Schultz, Wheaton, UN Kearney

Olivia Walsh, Austin, UM Crookston

D3-16

Aubrey Akervik, Byron, Gustavus

Jordan Anderson, Buffalo, Bethany Lutheran

Molly Bills, LaCrescent, UW Stout

Emily Bowron, Rochester Lourdes, Gustavus

Chloe Brunsberg, Southwest Christian Chaska, Hope

Haley Bryant, Lakeville North, UW Stout

Juliana Ewald, Pillager, Bethany Lutheran

Molly Garber, Blaine, UW Stout

Rachel Hagen, Duluth East, UW Stevens Point

Aubrea Kor, Pipestone, Bethany Lutheran

Lauren Knudson, Orono, Johns Hopkins

Anna Rynkiewich, St. Paul Central, Hamline

Evelyn Wiltrout, Cambridge-Isanti, UW River Falls

Maraya Wiltrout, Cambridge-Isanti, UW Stout

Emy Wolkow, Lakeville North, Gustavus

NAIA-4

Hailey Dirksen, Montevideo, Briar Cliff

Taylor Hill, Rochester Mayo, Grand View

Savannah Schlueter, Hutchinson, Northwestern IA

Hannah Stark, Yellow Medicine East, Briar Cliff

CC-2

Sonya Potthoff, Mahtomedi, North Iowa Area CC

Alexis Schroeder, Caledonia, North Iowa Area CC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.